Mary Kate Crow Sinclair (1915 - 2001)

Looking for a different Mary kate Sinclair?
Born January 22, 1915 in Galveston, Galveston County, Texas
Died June 10, 2001 at Houston, Harris County, Texas at 86 years old. The cause of death is listed as: Primary liver cancer
Source 1 AncientFaces Member
ADVERTISEMENT
Compared to other Sinclairs
Mary Kate lived 18.6 years longer than the average Sinclair.

Biography of Mary Kate Crow Sinclair

edit

Sources

Information on this page comes from the following source:
  • 1 AncientFaces Member

Family

Add family members

Birth


Galveston, Galveston County, Texas
ADVERTISEMENT View 4,935 birth records at MyHeritage.com

Education

Univ. of Texas

Professions

homemaker

Death

at residence,
Houston, Harris County, Texas
ADVERTISEMENT View 1,049 death records at MyHeritage.com

Cause of death

Primary liver cancer

Burial / Funeral

at Episcopal Cemetery,
Galveston, Galveston County, Texas

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Mary Kate

Middle name

Crow

Maiden name

Wm

Surnames

Sinclair family history

Religion

Episcopalian

Gender

Female

Last updated

January 23, 2013 3:49 pm

Family History

Mary Kate Crow Sinclair (1915 - 2001) was born on January 22, 1915 in Galveston, Galveston County, Texas. She was born into the Wm family and married into the Sinclair family.

She died on June 10, 2001 at residence, Houston, Harris County, Texas at 86 years old. Her family lists the cause of death as: primary liver cancer. Mary Kate was buried on June 11, 2001 in Episcopal Cemetery, Galveston, Galveston County, Texas.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment
ADVERTISEMENT
at MyHeritage.com
31,622 Records of Mary Kate Sinclair

Continue your research about Mary Kate with the data we found on our partner site.

Get records of Mary Kate Crow Sinclair
ADVERTISEMENT