Mary Margaret Griffin (1662 - 1752)

Born November 10, 1662 at Rhode Island
Died May 12, 1752 at Rhode Island at 89 years old.

Find records of Mary (Margaret) Griffin

Find records of Mary (Margaret)
Compared to other Griffins
Mary (Margaret) lived 19.9 years longer than the average Griffin.

Biography of Mary Margaret Griffin

edit

Family

Add family members

Birth

at East Greenwich, Kent, RI,
Rhode Island

Death

at West Greenwich, Kent, RI,
Rhode Island

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Mary (Margaret)

Maiden name

Andrew or Griffin

Surnames

Griffin family history
Andrew family history

Gender

Female

Last updated

August 14, 2011 11:31 pm

Family History

Mary Margaret Griffin (1662 - 1752) was born on November 10, 1662 at East Greenwich, Kent, RI, Rhode Island. She was born into the Andrew or Griffin family and married into the Griffin family.

She died on May 12, 1752 at West Greenwich, Kent, RI, Rhode Island at 89 years old.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment

Find records of Mary (Margaret) Griffin

Find records of Mary (Margaret)

Other Griffins

These people named Griffin were added around the same time as Mary Margaret Griffin.

ADVERTISEMENT