Mary Polly Mcintyre Dye (1783 - 1868)

Looking for a different Mary Dye or Mary Mcintyre?
Born 1783 at Hagerstown, Maryland
Died October 1868 at Washington, Pennsylvania at 85 years old.

Find records of Mary Dye

Find records of Mary
Compared to other Mcintyres
Mary lived 16.3 years longer than the average Mcintyre.

Biography of Mary Polly Mcintyre Dye

edit

Family

Add family members

Birth

at Hagerstown, Maryland,

Death

at Washington, Pennsylvania,

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Mary

Nickname

"Polly"

Maiden name

Mcintyre

Surnames

Dye family history
Mcintyre family history

Gender

Female

Last updated

August 26, 2011 9:23 am

Family History

Mary Polly Mcintyre Dye (1783 - 1868) was born in 1783 at Hagerstown, Maryland,. She was born into the McIntyre family and married into the Dye family.

She died in October 1868 at Washington, Pennsylvania, at 85 years of age.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment

Find records of Mary Dye

Find records of Mary

Other Dyes

These people named Dye were added around the same time as Mary Polly Mcintyre Dye.

ADVERTISEMENT