Mattie Brown (born 1897)

Looking for a different Mattie Brown?

Biography of Mattie Brown

edit

Family

Add family members

Birth

ADVERTISEMENT View 433 birth records at MyHeritage.com

Obituary

Add an obituary
ADVERTISEMENT View 2,762 death records at MyHeritage.com

Given name

Mattie

Maiden name

Herrin

Surnames

Brown family history
Herrin family history

Gender

Female

Last updated

January 23, 2013 3:49 pm

Family History

Mattie Brown (born 1897) was born on May 22, 1897. She was born into the Herrin family and married into the Brown family.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment
ADVERTISEMENT
at MyHeritage.com
28,359 Records of Mattie Brown

Continue your search for Mattie with these records we found on our partner site.

Get records of Mattie Brown
ADVERTISEMENT