Mette Kristoffersdotter VåGe Våge (1791 - 1868)

Looking for a different Mette Våge?

Biography of Mette Kristoffersdotter VåGe Våge

edit

Family

Add family members

Birth

at Tysnes, Hordaland,

Death

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Mette

Maiden name

Vage

Surnames

Våge family history
Va family history
family history

Gender

Female

Last updated

August 25, 2011 11:17 pm

Family History

Mette Kristoffersdotter VåGe Våge (1791 - 1868) was born in 1791 at Tysnes, Hordaland,. She was born into the Våge family and married into the Våge family.

She died in 1868 at 77 years of age.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment

Find records of Mette Våge

Find records of Mette

Other Våges

These people named Våge were added around the same time as Mette Kristoffersdotter VåGe Våge.

ADVERTISEMENT