Mordechai Yafe Ausch (1530 - 1612)

Looking for a different Mordechai Ausch?
Born 1530 at Prague, Czech Republic
Died February 26, 1612 in Posna at 82 years old.

Find records of Mordechai Ausch

Find records of Mordechai
Compared to other Ausches
Mordechai lived 3.3 years longer than the average Ausch.

Biography of Mordechai Yafe Ausch

edit

Family

Add family members

Birth

at Prague, Czech Republic,

Death


Posna

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Mordechai

Nickname

"Baal Hal'vushim / מרדכי יפה בעל הלבושים"

Surnames

Ausch family history

Gender

Male

Last updated

August 26, 2011 9:46 am

Family History

Mordechai Yafe Ausch (1530 - 1612) was born in 1530 at Prague, Czech Republic,. He was born into the Ausch family.

He died on February 26, 1612 in Posna at age 82.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment

Find records of Mordechai Ausch

Find records of Mordechai

Other Ausches

These people named Ausch were added around the same time as Mordechai Yafe Ausch.

ADVERTISEMENT