Birth Nebraska "Puss" was born on March 31, 1856.
Death Nebraska "Puss" died in 1952 at 95 years old.

Find records of Nebraska "Puss" Lindsey

Find birth, death, marriage, military, and other records of Nebraska "Puss" Kansas M. Lindsey at Ancestry.com.

Find records of Nebraska "Puss"

Biography & Family History Add details

Nebraska "Puss" Kansas M. Lindsey (1856 - 1952) was born on March 31, 1856. She was born into the Lindsey family.

There are no known marriages or children on record for Nebraska "Puss". Nebraska "Puss" died in 1952 at age 95.

Help Nebraska "Puss"'s family complete this biography

This genealogy of Nebraska "Puss" Kansas M. Lindsey's past is maintained by the AncientFaces community Share any information you have to connect with the people who knew her. Some common things we would like to know about Nebraska "Puss"'s genealogy:

  • Where was Nebraska "Puss" born?
  • Where did Nebraska "Puss" die?
  • Who was Nebraska "Puss"s family?
  • What did Nebraska "Puss" look like? Add some photos of their life.

Family Tree & Genealogy Add / Edit People

We don't know who Nebraska "Puss" Kansas M. Lindsey's family is, you can tell us who they are.

You can add or remove people from this genealogy by clicking here.

This free information is contributed by our users and public sources of information. For more information, search for Nebraska "Puss"'s official family records at .

History of Nebraska "Puss" Kansas M. Lindsey Add details

Given name
Nebraska "Puss"
Nickname
Kansas Puss
Surnames
Lindsey family history
Born
Death
Gender
Female
This free information is contributed by our users and public sources of information. For more information, search for Nebraska "Puss"'s official family records at .

Obituary Add details

No one has entered info on the obituary records of Nebraska "Puss" Kansas M. Lindsey. You can add obituary information about Nebraska "Puss" Kansas M. Lindsey by clicking "Add Details".

We could not find any obituary information for Nebraska "Puss" Kansas M. Lindsey, search our partners at for Nebraska "Puss"'s official family records.

Discuss Nebraska "Puss"

Share your memories below with the rest of Nebraska "Puss"'s family. We'll notify anyone else who is searching for Nebraska "Puss" of your message.

Write a comment

Find records of Nebraska "Puss" Lindsey

Find birth, death, marriage, military, and other records of Nebraska "Puss" Kansas M. Lindsey at Ancestry.com.

Find records of Nebraska "Puss"

Find records of Nebraska "Puss" Lindsey

Find birth, death, marriage, military, and other records of Nebraska "Puss" Kansas M. Lindsey at Ancestry.com.

Find records of Nebraska "Puss"