Norma Jean 'Marilyn Monroe' Mortenson Baker (1926 - 1962)

Born June 1, 1926
Died August 5, 1962 in Brentwood, Los Angeles County, California , USA at 36 years old.

Find records of Norma Jean Baker

Find records of Norma Jean
Compared to other Bakers
Norma Jean lived 34.4 years shorter than the average Baker.

Biography of Norma Jean 'Marilyn Monroe' Mortenson...

edit

Family

Add family members

Birth

Death


Brentwood, Los Angeles County, California USA

Burial / Funeral

at Westwood Village Memorial Park Cemetery,
Los Angeles, California USA

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Norma Jean

Nickname

"Marilyn Monroe"

Surnames

Baker family history

Gender

Female

Last updated

January 23, 2013 3:49 pm

Family History

Norma Jean 'Marilyn Monroe' Mortenson Baker (1926 - 1962) was born on June 1, 1926. She was born into the Baker family.

She died on August 5, 1962 in Brentwood, Los Angeles County, California USA at age 36. Norma Jean was buried on August 8, 1962 in Westwood Village Memorial Park Cemetery, Los Angeles, California USA.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment

Find records of Norma Jean Baker

Find records of Norma Jean

Other Bakers

These people named Baker were added around the same time as Norma Jean 'Marilyn Monroe' Mortenson Baker.

ADVERTISEMENT