Pesha Fruma 'Fannie' (Rasnick) Fine (1872 - 1949)

Looking for a different Pesha Fine?
Born 1872 in Russia
Died 1949 in USA at 77 years old.
ADVERTISEMENT
at MyHeritage.com
2 Records of Pesha Fine
Compared to other Rasnicks
Pesha lived 6.5 years longer than the average Rasnick.

Biography of Pesha Fruma 'Fannie' (Rasnick) Fine

edit

Family

Add family members

Birth


Russia

Death


USA

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Pesha

Nickname

"Fannie"

Middle name

Fruma

Maiden name

Rasnick

Surnames

Fine family history
Rasnick family history

Gender

Female

Last updated

January 23, 2013 3:49 pm

Family History

Pesha Fruma 'Fannie' (Rasnick) Fine (1872 - 1949) was born in 1872 in Russia. She was born into the Rasnick family and married into the Fine family.

She died in 1949 in USA at 77 years old.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment
ADVERTISEMENT
at MyHeritage.com
2 Records of Pesha Fine

Further your research about Pesha with the data we found on our partner site.

Get records of Pesha Fruma 'Fannie' (Rasnick) Fine
ADVERTISEMENT