Philippe I Duke of Savoy Savoy, Comte De Baugé (1438 - 1497)

Born around November 29, 1438 at Chambéry, Savoie, Savoie, France
Died around November 7, 1497 at Chambéry, Savoie, Savoie, France at 58 years old.

Find records of Philippe I De Savoie

Find records of Philippe I
Compared to other Savoys
Philippe I lived 9.7 years shorter than the average Savoy.

Biography of Philippe I Duke of Savoy Savoy,...

edit

Family

Add family members

Birth

at Chambéry, Savoie, Savoie, France,

Death

at Chambéry, Savoie, Savoie, France,

Burial / Funeral

Duke Of Savoy,

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Philippe I

Nickname

"Senza Terra"

Maiden name

Savoy

Surnames

De family history
Savoie family history
Savoy family history

Suffix

Comte De Baugé

Gender

Male

Last updated

August 14, 2011 8:02 pm

Family History

Philippe I Duke of Savoy Savoy, Comte De Baugé (1438 - 1497) was born on around November 29, 1438 at Chambéry, Savoie, Savoie, France,. He was born into the Savoy family and married into the De Savoie family.

He died on around November 7, 1497 at Chambéry, Savoie, Savoie, France, at 58 years of age. Philippe I was buried in Duke Of Savoy,.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment

Find records of Philippe I De Savoie

Find records of Philippe I
ADVERTISEMENT