Phoebe Gard(e) Fairchild (1744 - 1817)

Looking for a different Phoebe Fairchild?
Born April 9, 1744 in Morristown, NJ
Died March 4, 1817 at Jefferson, Morris, New Jersey, USA at 72 years old.
ADVERTISEMENT

Biography of Phoebe Gard(e) Fairchild

edit

Family

Add family members

Birth


Morristown, NJ

Death

at Jefferson, Morris, New Jersey, USA,
ADVERTISEMENT View 3 death records at MyHeritage.com

Burial / Funeral

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Phoebe

Maiden name

Garde

Surnames

Fairchild family history
Gard family history
family history

Gender

Female

Last updated

August 26, 2011 12:57 am

Family History

Phoebe Gard(e) Fairchild (1744 - 1817) was born on April 9, 1744 in Morristown, NJ. She was born into the Gard(e) family and married into the Fairchild family.

She died on March 4, 1817 at Jefferson, Morris, New Jersey, USA, at 72 years of age. Phoebe was buried on 1817.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment
ADVERTISEMENT
at MyHeritage.com
466 Records of Phoebe Fairchild

Further your research about Phoebe with the data we found on our partner site.

Get records of Phoebe Gard(e) Fairchild
ADVERTISEMENT