Queen Sophie of the WãƒÂ¼rttemberg Netherlands, Koningin Der Nederlanden

Photos of Queen Sophie of the WãƒÂ¼rttemberg Netherlands, Koningin Der Nederlanden

Princess Sophia Frederika Mathilde of Wurttemberg was born on June 17th, 1818 and died on June 3rd, 1877. She was Queen of the Netherlands and the wife to King William III of...

Biography of Queen Sophie of the...

edit

Family

Add family members

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Sophia

Maiden name

Württemberg

Surnames

Von family history
Rttemberg family history

Suffix

Koningin Der Nederlanden

Gender

Female

Last updated

January 23, 2013 3:49 pm

Family History

Queen Sophie of the WãƒÂ¼rttemberg Netherlands, Koningin Der Nederlanden was born into the Württemberg family and married into the Von WãƒÂ¼rttemberg family.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment

Find records of Sophia Von WãƒÂ¼rttemberg

Find records of Sophia
ADVERTISEMENT