Rabbi Moshe Ben Israel א Isserlish איסרליש - (1520 - 1573)

Born February 22, 1520 in Kraków, PL
Died April 21, 1573 in Kraków, Małopolskie , PL at 53 years old.
Photos 9 photos shared by AncientFaces members

Find records of Rabbi Moshe Ben Israel א Isserlish איסרליש 1573

Find records of Rabbi Moshe Ben Israel א Isserlish איסרליש

Biography of Rabbi Moshe Ben Israel א Isserlish...

edit

Family

Add family members

Birth


Kraków, PL

Death


Kraków, Małopolskie PL

Burial / Funeral

at REMA Cemetery, Krakow, Poland,

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Rabbi Moshe Ben Israel א Isserlish איסרליש

Nickname

"Harama רבי משה בן ישראל הרמ"

Maiden name

152

Surnames

family history

Gender

Male

Last updated

January 23, 2013 3:49 pm

Family History

Rabbi Moshe Ben Israel א Isserlish איסרליש - (1520 - 1573) was born on February 22, 1520 in Kraków, PL. He was born into the 152 family and married into the 1573 family.

He died on April 21, 1573 in Kraków, Małopolskie PL at 53 years of age. Rabbi Moshe Ben Israel א Isserlish איסרליש was buried on April 1573 in REMA Cemetery, Krakow, Poland,.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment

Find records of Rabbi Moshe Ben Israel א Isserlish איסרליש 1573

Find records of Rabbi Moshe Ben Israel א Isserlish איסרליש

Other Hohlers

These people named Hohler were added around the same time as Rabbi Moshe Ben Israel א Isserlish איסרליש -.

ADVERTISEMENT