Reuven (1855 - 1937)

Looking for a different Reuven Schub?
Birth Reuven was born in 1855.
Death Reuven died in 1937 in Illinois USA at 82 years old.

Find records of Reuven Schub

Find records of Reuven

Biography & Family History Add details

Reuven (1855 - 1937) was born in 1855. He was born into the Schub family.

He died in 1937 in Illinois USA at age 82. Reuven was buried on 1937 in Jewish Waldheim Cemetery, Forest Park, Illinois USA.

Help Reuven's family complete this biography

This genealogy of Reuven 's life was created by AncientFaces users like you Add what you know to connect to the people who know them. Some things we would like to know about Reuven's genealogy:

  • Who was Reuvens family?
  • What did Reuven look like? Add some photos of their life.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Reuven's family tree can be updated by anyone. Simply click the "Add" or "Edit" links to get started.

Reuven's Family
Add a parent
Add a parent
Reuven
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

You can add or remove people from this genealogy by clicking here.

History of Reuven Add details

Given name
Reuven
Nickname
Rubin
Surnames
Schub family history
Born
Death

Illinois USA
Burial / Funeral
at Jewish Waldheim Cemetery,
Forest Park, Illinois USA
Gender
Male

Obituary Add details

We don't have details about Reuven 's obituary records. You can add obituary information about Reuven by clicking "Add Details".

We could not find any obituary information for Reuven , search our partners at for Reuven's official family records.

Discuss Reuven

Post your memories of Reuven and share them with the rest of the AncientFaces community, by clicking on the box below. We'll notify others who are searching for Reuven of your post.

Any discussion you start will be shown below for others to comment on. If you have a favorite story about Reuven to share, consider sharing a storyinstead.

Write a comment

Find records of Reuven Schub

Find records of Reuven

Compared to other Schubs

The average lifespan in our database of 318 Schubs is 71.3 years old. Reuven lived 10.7 years longer than this.

See more Schub stats