Riva Kandinova (1933 - 2010)

Looking for a different Riva Kandinova?
Born June 10, 1933
Died September 11, 2010 at New York, Queens County, New York at 77 years old. The cause of death is listed as: Angina
Family Nina Kandinova (daughter), Zina Margarita Kandinova (daughter), Sara Pinkhasova (mother), Boris Kondov (father), Ruben Kondov (brother), Roza Kandinova (daughter), Mordukhay Kandinov (partner), Sima Kandinova (daughter), Boris Kandinov (son), Tamara Kondov (sister), Amnon Kondov (sibling)

Find records of Riva Kandinova

Find records of Riva
Compared to other Kandinovas
Riva lived 2 years longer than the average Kandinova.

Biography of Riva Kandinova

edit

Family

Mother: Sara Pinkhasova
Father: Boris Kondov
Siblings: Ruben Kondov, Tamara Kondov, and Amnon Kondov

Partner: Mordukhay Kandinov
Children with Mordukhay: Roza Kandinova, Nina Kandinova, Zina Margarita Kandinova, Sima Kandinova, and Boris Kandinov

Birth

Death

at Park Briarwood,
85-15 139th St Apt. 2H, New York, Queens County, New York

Cause of death

Angina

Burial / Funeral

at Mount Carmel Cemetery,
Cypress Hills St, New York, New York

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Riva

Maiden name

Kondova

Surnames

Kandinova family history

Ethnicity

Judaism

Nationality

United States

Religion

Sephardi-Jewish

Gender

Female

Last updated

April 15, 2015 12:42 pm

Family History

Riva Kandinova (1933 - 2010) was born on June 10, 1933. She was born into the Kondova family and married into the Kandinova family.

She was born to Sara Pinkhasova and Boris Kondov, and had 3 known siblings: Ruben Kondov, Tamara Kondov, Amnon Kondov. Riva married Mordukhay Kandinov and they had 5 known children together: Roza Kandinova, Nina Kandinova, Zina Margarita Kandinova, Sima Kandinova, and Boris Kandinov. She died on September 11, 2010 at Park Briarwood, 85-15 139th St Apt. 2H, New York, Queens County, New York at age 77. Her cause of death is listed as: angina.

She was buried on September 12, 2010 in Mount Carmel Cemetery, Cypress Hills St, New York, New York.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment

Find records of Riva Kandinova

Find records of Riva

Other Kandinovas

These people named Kandinova were added around the same time as Riva Kandinova.

ADVERTISEMENT