Robert Arthur (1934 - 2005)

Birth Robert Arthur was born on May 23, 1934.
Death Robert Arthur died on August 31, 2005 at 71 years old.

Find records of Robert Arthur Moog

Find records of Robert Arthur

Biography & Family History Add details

Robert Arthur (1934 - 2005) was born on May 23, 1934. He was born into the Moog family.

He died on August 31, 2005 at age 71.

Help Robert Arthur's family complete this biography

This genealogy of Robert Arthur 's history is a collaborative effort by AncientFaces users like you Share what you know to connect to the people who know them. Some things we would like to know about Robert Arthur's genealogy:

  • Who was Robert Arthurs family?
  • What did Robert Arthur look like? Add some photos of their life.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Robert Arthur's family tree can be updated by any AncientFaces member. Simply click the "Add" or "Edit" links to make changes.

Robert Arthur's Family
Add a parent
Add a parent
Robert Arthur
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

You can add or remove people from this genealogy by clicking here.

History of Robert Arthur Add details

Given name
Robert Arthur
Nickname
Bob
Surnames
Moog family history
Born
Death
Gender
Male

Obituary Add details

No one has submitted information regarding Robert Arthur 's obituary records. You can add obituary information about Robert Arthur by clicking "Add Details".

We could not find any obituary information for Robert Arthur , search our partners at for Robert Arthur's official family records.

Discuss Robert Arthur

Post your memories of Robert Arthur and share them with the family who knew them, by clicking on the box below. We'll notify others who are connected to Robert Arthur of your post.

All posts you make will appear below for other AncientFaces members to comment on. If you have a story about Robert Arthur you would like to share, consider sharing a story.

Write a comment

Find records of Robert Arthur Moog

Find records of Robert Arthur

Compared to other Moogs

The average lifespan in our database of 904 Moogs is 68.0 years old. Robert Arthur lived 3.0 years longer than this.

See more Moog stats