Robert Rosswell Best (born 1941)

Looking for a different Robert Best?
Born June 28, 1941 at Moose Jaw, Canada County, SK , Canada
Source 2 AncientFaces Members
Baptized Moose Jaw, Division No. 7 County, SK , Canada

Find records of Robert Best

Find records of Robert

Biography of Robert Rosswell Best

edit

Sources

Information on this page comes from the following source:
  • 2 AncientFaces Members

Family

Add family members

Birth

at General,
Moose Jaw, Canada County, SK Canada

Baptized

Moose Jaw, Division No. 7 County, SK Canada

Education

Grade 12
Journeyman Partsman

Professions

Journeyman Partsman and Parts Manager
Ferguson Supply Ltd.,

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Robert

Nickname

"Ross"

Surnames

Best family history

Ethnicity

Irish Canadian

Nationality

Irish Canadian

Religion

United Church (Strathearn)

Gender

Male

Last updated

May 11, 2015 10:50 pm

Family History

Robert Rosswell Best (born 1941) was born on June 28, 1941 at General, Moose Jaw, Canada County, SK Canada. He was born into the Best family.

He was baptized in Moose Jaw, Division No. 7 County, SK Canada.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment

Find records of Robert Best

Find records of Robert

Other Bests

These people named Best were added around the same time as Robert Rosswell Best.

ADVERTISEMENT