Birth Robert was born on October 24, 1915 in New York City, New York USA.
Death Robert died on November 3, 1998 in Los Angeles, California USA at 83 years old.

Find records of Robert Kahn

Find birth, death, marriage, military, and other records of Robert at Ancestry.com.

Find records of Robert

Biography & Family History Add details

Robert (1915 - 1998) was born on October 24, 1915 in New York City, New York USA. He was born into the Kahn family.

Robert had no-known spouses. Robert died on November 3, 1998 in Los Angeles, California USA at 83 years of age.

Help Robert's family complete this biography

This look at Robert 's life was created by the AncientFaces community Add any information you have to connect with the people who know him. Some things we would like to know about Robert's genealogy:

  • Who was Roberts family?
  • What did Robert look like? Add some photos of their life.

Family Tree & Genealogy Add / Edit People

We don't know who Robert 's family is, you can tell us who they are.

You can add or remove people from this genealogy by clicking here.

This free information is contributed by our users and public sources of information. For more information, search for Robert's official family records at .

History of Robert Add details

Given name
Robert
Nickname
Bob Kane
Surnames
Kahn family history
Born

New York City, New York USA
Death

Los Angeles, California USA
Gender
Male
This free information is contributed by our users and public sources of information. For more information, search for Robert's official family records at .

Obituary Add details

We don't know info about the obituary records of Robert . You can add obituary information about Robert by clicking "Add Details".

We could not find any obituary information for Robert , search our partners at for Robert's official family records.

Discuss Robert

Share your memories below with the rest of Robert's family. We'll notify anyone else who is searching for Robert of your message.

Write a comment

Find records of Robert Kahn

Find birth, death, marriage, military, and other records of Robert at Ancestry.com.

Find records of Robert
view more »
Photos of Robert Kahn

Find records of Robert Kahn

Find birth, death, marriage, military, and other records of Robert at Ancestry.com.

Find records of Robert