Rose Comeau Ou Bayol Bayon) (1631 - 1678)

Born around 1631 in Dijon, Burgandy, France
Died around 1678 in Port Royal, Acadia , Canada at 47 years old.

Find records of Rose Bayol ou Bayols

Find records of Rose

Biography of Rose Comeau Ou Bayol Bayon)

edit

Family

Add family members

Birth


Dijon, Burgandy, France

Death


Port Royal, Acadia Canada

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Rose

Maiden name

Bayols ou Bayon

Surnames

Bayol family history
Bayols family history
Bayon family history

Gender

Female

Last updated

August 15, 2011 1:51 am

Family History

Rose Comeau Ou Bayol Bayon) (1631 - 1678) was born in around 1631 in Dijon, Burgandy, France. She was born into the Bayols ou Bayon family and married into the Bayol ou Bayols family.

She died in around 1678 in Port Royal, Acadia Canada at 47 years of age.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment

Find records of Rose Bayol ou Bayols

Find records of Rose
ADVERTISEMENT