Rufus Berver (1922 - 2002)

Looking for a different Rufus Berver?
Birth Rufus was born on July 04, 1922.
Death Rufus died on January 06, 2002 at 79 years old.

Find records of Rufus Berver

Find records of Rufus

Biography & Family History Add details

Rufus Berver (1922 - 2002) was born on July 04, 1922. He was born into the Berver family.

He died on January 06, 2002 at 79 years old. Rufus was buried in Ft. Bayard National CemeterySection G Site 114, 200 Camino De Paz, Fort Bayard, Nm.

Some data about Rufus Berver came from official U.S. Department of Veteran Affairs database. The U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs database contains the names, date of birth, date of death, burial location, and often the rank for servicepeople who served in the U.S. military.

Help Rufus's family complete this biography

This look at Rufus Berver's life is maintained by AncientFaces users Share any information you have to connect with the people who know them. Some common things we would like to know about Rufus's genealogy:

  • Who was Rufuss family?
  • What did Rufus look like? Add some photos of their life.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Rufus's family tree can be updated by anyone. Simply click the "Add" or "Edit" buttons to make changes.

Rufus's Family
Add a parent
Add a parent
Rufus Berver
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

You can add or remove people from this genealogy by clicking here.

History of Rufus Berver Add details

Given name
Rufus
Nickname
Ruff
Surnames
Berver family history
Born
Death
Burial / Funeral
Ft. Bayard National CemeterySection G Site 114,
200 Camino De Paz, Fort Bayard, Nm
Military Service
Branch of service: Us Navy
Rank attained: SK1
Wars/Conflicts: World War Ii
Gender
Male
Sources
Information on this page comes from the following sources: U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs, and the contributions of 1 AncientFaces member

Obituary Add details

There is no information on Rufus's obituary records. You can add obituary information about Rufus Berver by clicking "Add Details".

We could not find any obituary information for Rufus Berver, search our partners at for Rufus's official family records.

Discuss Rufus

Share your memories below with the rest of Rufus Berver's family, by clicking on the box below. Anyone connected to Rufus will be contacted about your post.

Any discussion you start will appear below for others to comment on. If you have a favorite story about Rufus you'd like to share, consider sharing a story.

Write a comment

Find records of Rufus Berver

Find records of Rufus

Compared to other Bervers

The average lifespan in our database of 284 Bervers is 65.1 years old. Rufus Berver lived 13.9 years longer than this.

See more Berver stats