Sarah 6 Stiles (1769 - 1769)

Birth Sarah (6) was born on July 14, 1769 in Newport, Rhode Island.
Death Sarah (6) died on September 4, 1769 at 0 years old.

Find records of Sarah (6) Stiles

Find records of Sarah (6)

Biography & Family History Add details

Sarah 6 Stiles (1769 - 1769) was born on July 14, 1769 in Newport, Rhode Island. She was born into the 6 family and married into the Stiles family.

She died on September 4, 1769 at 0 years of age.

Help Sarah (6)'s family complete this biography

This genealogy of Sarah 6 Stiles's history is a collaborative effort by AncientFaces users like you Add facts about Sarah (6) to reach the people who knew them. Some things we would like to know about Sarah (6)'s genealogy:

  • Where did Sarah (6) die?
  • Who was Sarah (6)s family?
  • What did Sarah (6) look like? Add some photos of their life.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Sarah (6)'s family tree can be updated by any AncientFaces member. Simply click the "Add" or "Edit" links to get started.

Sarah (6)'s Family
Add a parent
Add a parent
Sarah 6 Stiles
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

You can add or remove people from this genealogy by clicking here.

History of Sarah 6 Stiles Add details

Given name
Sarah (6)
Maiden name
Garrett
Surnames
Stiles family history
Born

Newport, Rhode Island
Death
Gender
Female

Obituary Add details

No one has submitted any info on the obituary records of Sarah (6). You can add obituary information about Sarah 6 Stiles by clicking "Add Details".

We could not find any obituary information for Sarah 6 Stiles, search our partners at for Sarah (6)'s official family records.

Discuss Sarah (6)

Post your memories of Sarah 6 Stiles and share them with the family who knew them, by entering your message in the box below. Anyone connected to Sarah (6) will be notified about your post.

All posts you make will appear on this biography for others to comment on. If you have a story about Sarah (6) you would like to share, consider sharing a storyinstead.

Write a comment

Find records of Sarah (6) Stiles

Find records of Sarah (6)