Sarah Pryor Jobe (1770 - 1820)

Looking for a different Sarah Jobe or Sarah Pryor?
Born around 1770 in Virginia
Died around 1820 in Missouri at 50 years old.

Find records of Sarah Jobe

Find records of Sarah
Compared to other Pryors
Sarah lived 19.0 years shorter than the average Pryor.

Biography of Sarah Pryor Jobe

edit

Family

Add family members

Birth


Virginia

Death


Missouri

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Sarah

Nickname

"Sallie"

Maiden name

Pryor

Surnames

Jobe family history
Pryor family history

Gender

Female

Last updated

August 23, 2011 3:37 pm

Family History

Sarah Pryor Jobe (1770 - 1820) was born in around 1770 in Virginia. She was born into the Pryor family and married into the Jobe family.

She died in around 1820 in Missouri at 50 years old.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment

Find records of Sarah Jobe

Find records of Sarah

Other Jobes

These people named Jobe were added around the same time as Sarah Pryor Jobe.

ADVERTISEMENT