Susannah Smith Preston Preston (1800 - 1847)

Looking for a different Susannah Mcdowell or Susannah Preston?
Born March 5, 1800 at Smithfield, Montgomery County, Virginia
Died October 13, 1847 at in Baltimore, Baltimore City, MD at 47 years old.

Find records of Susannah McDowell

Find records of Susannah
Compared to other Prestons
Susannah lived 22.6 years shorter than the average Preston.

Biography of Susannah Smith Preston Preston

edit

Family

Add family members

Birth

at Smithfield, Montgomery County, Virginia,

Death

at in Baltimore, Baltimore City, MD,

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Susannah

Nickname

"Susan"

Maiden name

Preston

Surnames

Mcdowell family history
Preston family history

Gender

Female

Last updated

August 24, 2011 7:59 pm

Family History

Susannah Smith Preston Preston (1800 - 1847) was born on March 5, 1800 at Smithfield, Montgomery County, Virginia,. She was born into the Preston family and married into the McDowell family.

She died on October 13, 1847 at in Baltimore, Baltimore City, MD, at 47 years old.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment

Find records of Susannah McDowell

Find records of Susannah

Other Mcdowells

These people named Mcdowell were added around the same time as Susannah Smith Preston Preston.

ADVERTISEMENT