Sylvia Mae (1905 - 1989)

Looking for a different Sylvia Hill or Sylvia Longmire?
Born September 16, 1905 in Soldiers Grove , Crawford County, Wisconsin , USA
Died April 1989 in Soldiers Grove, Crawford County, Wisconsin , USA at 83 years old.

Find records of Sylvia Hill

Find records of Sylvia
Compared to other Longmires
Sylvia lived 12.2 years longer than the average Longmire.

Biography of Sylvia Mae

edit

Family

Add family members

Birth


Soldiers Grove , Crawford County, Wisconsin USA

Death


Soldiers Grove, Crawford County, Wisconsin USA

Burial / Funeral

North Clayton Cemetery,
Soldiers Grove, Crawford County, Wisconsin USA

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Sylvia

Nickname

"Sylvie"

Maiden name

Longmire

Surnames

Hill family history
Longmire family history

Gender

Female

Last updated

January 23, 2013 3:49 pm

Family History

Sylvia Mae (1905 - 1989) was born on September 16, 1905 in Soldiers Grove , Crawford County, Wisconsin USA. She was born into the Longmire family and married into the Hill family.

She died in April 1989 in Soldiers Grove, Crawford County, Wisconsin USA at 83 years of age. Sylvia was buried in North Clayton Cemetery, Soldiers Grove, Crawford County, Wisconsin USA.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment

Find records of Sylvia Hill

Find records of Sylvia

Other Hills

These people named Hill were added around the same time as Sylvia Mae .