Theodore Roosevelt 26th President of the Usa, Jr. (1858 - 1919)

Looking for a different Theodore Roosevelt?
Born October 27, 1858 in New York, New York
Died January 6, 1919 in Oyster Bay, New York at 60 years old.

Find records of Theodore Roosevelt

Find records of Theodore
Compared to other Roosevelts
Theodore lived 10.0 years shorter than the average Roosevelt.

Biography of Theodore Roosevelt 26th President of...

edit

Family

Add family members

Birth


New York, New York

Death


Oyster Bay, New York

Burial / Funeral

at Young's Mem. Cem.,
Oyster Bay, New York

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Theodore

Nickname

"Teddy"

Surnames

Roosevelt family history

Suffix

Jr.

Gender

Male

Last updated

August 14, 2011 2:10 pm

Family History

Theodore Roosevelt 26th President of the Usa, Jr. (1858 - 1919) was born on October 27, 1858 in New York, New York. He was born into the Roosevelt family.

He died on January 6, 1919 in Oyster Bay, New York at 60 years old. Theodore was buried on around January 1919 in Young's Mem. Cem., Oyster Bay, New York.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment

Find records of Theodore Roosevelt

Find records of Theodore

Other Roosevelts

These people named Roosevelt were added around the same time as Theodore Roosevelt 26th President of the Usa, Jr..

ADVERTISEMENT