Thomas Skidmore, Sr (1605 - 1684)

Looking for a different Thomas Skidmore?
Born July 1605 in Mayshill, Gloustershire , X-England
Died October 31, 1684 at Fairfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA at 79 years old.
ADVERTISEMENT
Compared to other Skidmores
Thomas lived 8.6 years longer than the average Skidmore.

Biography of Thomas Skidmore, Sr

edit

Family

Add family members

Birth


Mayshill, Gloustershire X-England
ADVERTISEMENT View 749 birth records at MyHeritage.com

Death

at Fairfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA,
ADVERTISEMENT View 201 death records at MyHeritage.com

Burial / Funeral

Burial Hill South Side Of Conc, St Fairfield, Ct,

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Thomas

Nickname

"Thomas Scudmore"

Surnames

Skidmore family history

Suffix

Sr

Gender

Male

Last updated

August 14, 2011 5:48 pm

Family History

Thomas Skidmore, Sr (1605 - 1684) was born in July 1605 in Mayshill, Gloustershire X-England. He was born into the Skidmore family.

He died on October 31, 1684 at Fairfield, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA, at 79 years of age. Thomas was buried in Burial Hill South Side Of Conc, St Fairfield, Ct,.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment
ADVERTISEMENT
at MyHeritage.com
6,576 Records of Thomas Skidmore

Further your research about Thomas with the data we found on our partner site.

Get records of Thomas Skidmore, Sr
ADVERTISEMENT