Violantha Irene (Komers) Miller (1898 - 1983)

Looking for a different Violantha Miller or Violantha Komers?
Born December 22, 1898 in Blue River, Grant County, Wisconsin , USA
Died May 15, 1983 in Chicago, Illinois , USA at 84 years old.

Find records of Violantha Miller

Find records of Violantha
Compared to other Komerses
Violantha lived 12.4 years longer than the average Komers.

Biography of Violantha Irene (Komers) Miller

edit

Family

Add family members

Birth


Blue River, Grant County, Wisconsin USA

Death


Chicago, Illinois USA

Burial / Funeral

North Shore Garden of Memories,
Chicago, Illinois USA

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Violantha

Nickname

"Vi"

Maiden name

Komers

Surnames

Miller family history
Komers family history

Gender

Female

Last updated

January 23, 2013 3:49 pm

Family History

Violantha Irene (Komers) Miller (1898 - 1983) was born on December 22, 1898 in Blue River, Grant County, Wisconsin USA. She was born into the Komers family and married into the Miller family.

She died on May 15, 1983 in Chicago, Illinois USA at 84 years old. Violantha was buried in North Shore Garden of Memories, Chicago, Illinois USA.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment

Find records of Violantha Miller

Find records of Violantha

Other Millers

These people named Miller were added around the same time as Violantha Irene (Komers) Miller.

ADVERTISEMENT