Vladimir Ii Grand Duke of Kiev, Grand Prince of Kiev / ВеликãÂ¸ÃÂ¹ кãÂ½ã‘Ð·ÑŒ Киев㑁кãÂ¸ (1052 - 1125)

Born 1052 in Kiev, Ukraine, Rus Kiew
Died May 19, 1125 in Kiew, Rus at 73 years old.
Baptized Kiev

Find records of Vladimir Ii Monomakh

Find records of Vladimir Ii
Compared to other Monomakhs
Vladimir Ii lived 0 years shorter than the average Monomakh.

Biography of Vladimir Ii Grand Duke of Kiev,...

edit

Family

Add family members

Birth


Kiev, Ukraine, Rus Kiew

Baptized

Kiev

Death


Kiew, Rus

Burial / Funeral

Saint Sophia Cathedral,
Kiew, Rus-Kiew

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Vladimir Ii

Nickname

"Monomach"

Surnames

Monomakh family history

Suffix

Grand Prince of Kiev / ВеликãÂ¸ÃÂ¹ кãÂ½ã‘Ð·ÑŒ Киев㑁кãÂ¸

Gender

Male

Last updated

January 23, 2013 3:49 pm

Family History

Vladimir Ii Grand Duke of Kiev, Grand Prince of Kiev / ВеликãÂ¸ÃÂ¹ кãÂ½ã‘Ð·ÑŒ Киев㑁кãÂ¸ (1052 - 1125) was born in 1052 in Kiev, Ukraine, Rus Kiew. He was born into the Monomakh family.

He was baptized in Kiev. Vladimir Ii died on May 19, 1125 in Kiew, Rus at 73 years old. He was buried in Saint Sophia Cathedral, Kiew, Rus-Kiew.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment

Find records of Vladimir Ii Monomakh

Find records of Vladimir Ii
ADVERTISEMENT