Wilhelmine Prinzessin Von ZãƒÂ¤Hringen Baden, GroßHerzogin Zu Hessen Und Bei Rhein (1788 - 1836)

Looking for a different Wilhelmine Von baden?
Born September 21, 1788 in Karlsruhe, Baden , Deutschland(HRR)
Died January 27, 1836 at Darmstadt, Hessen , Deutschland(DB) at 47 years old.
ADVERTISEMENT

Biography of Wilhelmine Prinzessin Von...

edit

Family

Add family members

Birth


Karlsruhe, Baden Deutschland(HRR)

Death

at Palais Rosenhöhe,
Darmstadt, Hessen Deutschland(DB)

Burial / Funeral

at Altes Mausoleum, Rosenhöhe , Starkenburg,,
Darmstadt, Hessen Deutschland(DB)

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Wilhelmine

Middle name

Luise

Maiden name

Zähringen

Surnames

Von family history
Baden family history
Hringen family history
family history

Suffix

GroßHerzogin Zu Hessen Und Bei Rhein

Gender

Female

Last updated

January 23, 2013 3:49 pm

Family History

Wilhelmine Prinzessin Von ZãƒÂ¤Hringen Baden, GroßHerzogin Zu Hessen Und Bei Rhein (1788 - 1836) was born on September 21, 1788 in Karlsruhe, Baden Deutschland(HRR). She was born into the Zähringen family and married into the Von Baden family.

She died on January 27, 1836 at Palais Rosenhöhe, Darmstadt, Hessen Deutschland(DB) at 47 years old. Wilhelmine was buried on January 30, 1836 in Altes Mausoleum, Rosenhöhe , Starkenburg,, Darmstadt, Hessen Deutschland(DB).

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment
ADVERTISEMENT
at MyHeritage.com
973 Records of Wilhelmine Von Baden

Continue your research about Wilhelmine with the data provided by our partner site.

Get records of Wilhelmine Prinzessin Von ZãƒÂ¤Hringen Baden, GroßHerzogin Zu Hessen Und Bei Rhein
ADVERTISEMENT