Agnes (Church) Giffard (born 1389)

Agnes (Church) Giffard
1389 - ? (edit)
updated February 06, 2019
Agnes Church Giffard was born c. 1389 at Devonshire, England, United Kingdom. She was born into the Church family and married into the Giffard family.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Agnes (Church) Giffard Biography

Vital facts & highlights of Agnes's life to share with the world.

Agnes Church Giffard
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Agnes
First name
Unknown
Middle name
Church
Maiden name
Giffard, Church
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Agnes move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Agnes Giffard was born at Devonshire, England, United Kingdom,
Birth
Agnes Giffard was born at Devonshire, England, United Kingdom,
Birth
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Agnes's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Agnes a religious woman?

Education

Did Agnes finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Agnes attend?

Professions

Share what Agnes did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Agnes's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Agnes serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Back to Top

Agnes Church Giffard Family Tree

Agnes's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Giffard family tree.

Agnes's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Agnes Church Giffard
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Share Memories about Agnes

What do you remember about Agnes Church Giffard? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Agnes is remembered.

Agnes Giffard Obituary

We do not have a death date according to our records. This person may be alive. If this is not the case, edit this biography to contribute.

Agnes Church Giffard was buried in England, United Kingdom. She was born c. 1389 at Devonshire, England, United Kingdom. There is no information about Agnes's family or relationships.
Other Records of Agnes Church Giffard

1389 World Events

Add Agnes's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Agnes's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

Other Biographies

Other Giffards

Bio
c. 1301 - Jan 25, 1369
Bio
c. 1465 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1467 - Unknown
Bio
1433 - Unknown
Bio
1463 - Jan 23, 1542
Bio
c. 1036 - Dec
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Bio
1236 - 1237
Bio
1234 - 1235
Bio
1232 - 1233
Bio
1235 - 1301
Bio
1240 - August 1297
Bio
1250 - 1269
Bio
1236 - 1237
Bio
1238 - 1239

Other Churches

Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Nov 8, 1839 - Jul 26, 1884
Bio
Jan 29, 1880 - Mar 16, 1921
Bio
Jan 18, 1717 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1646 - c. 1722
Bio
c. 1698 - c. 1786
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
c. 1767 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1637 - Sep 30, 1690
Bio
1694 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1710 - Unknown

Other Bios

Bio
c. 1650 - Unknown
Bio
1644 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1627 - c. 1703
Bio
c. 1626 - 1659
Bio
1624 - c. 1697
Bio
Jun 18, 1660 - Sep 6, 1691
Bio
1685 - 1754
Bio
1252 - 1272
Bio
1270 - 1299
Bio
1462 - 1513
Bio
c. 1413 - Dec 26, 1466
Bio
1205 - July 1269
Bio
1272 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1359 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1349 - c. 1390
Bio
1300 - 1371
Bio
1250 - Apr 19, 1295
Bio
1350 - 1405
Bio
c. 1391 - Unknown
Bio
1295 - May 1349
Success Stories from Biographies like Agnes Church Giffard
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories about the people important to us on AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of relatives for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost family.

These stories will warm your heart and inspire you to share your memories of the people important to you.