Advertisement
Advertisement

Alan F Mayden (1986 - 2003)

A photo of Alan F Mayden
Add photo
Alan F Mayden
1986 - 2003
Born
April 24, 1986
Death
June 14, 2003
Tampa General Hospital in Tampa, Hillsborough County, Florida United States 33606
Other Names
Lanny Pop
Summary
Alan F Mayden was born on April 24, 1986. He died on June 14, 2003 at Tampa General Hospital, Tampa, Florida United States at age 17. We know that Alan F Mayden had been residing in Lutz, Hillsborough County, Florida 33548.
1 Follower
Updated: May 19, 2021
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement
Every life has a story to tell. This collaborative biography is dedicated to tell the story of Alan F Mayden. Click the to update this introduction with a synopsis or highlights of Alan's life.
Show & Tell His Story
Share your memories, stories, and photos so that Alan is always remembered.
Update biography
What's this?

This collaborative biography is for you to show & tell Alan's life so that he is always remembered.

Biography
Alan F Mayden
Most commonly known as
Alan F Mayden
Full name
Lanny Pop
Other names or aliases
Lutz, Hillsborough County, Florida 33548
Last known residence
Male
Gender
Alan Mayden was born on
Birth
Alan Mayden died on at Tampa General Hospital in Tampa, Hillsborough County, Florida United States 33606
Death
Birth
Death
Massive Organ Failure
Cause of death
June 21, 2003
Lutz, Hillsborough County, Florida United States
Burial / Funeral
Heritage

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Alan's ethnicity and where did his parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations

Where was Alan born and where did he live?
Childhood

Education

Did Alan finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Alan attend?

Religion

Was Alan a religious man?

Baptism

Was Alan baptized?
Adulthood

Professions

Share what Alan did for a living or if he had a career or profession.

Personal Life

Share highlights of Alan's life. Experiences, organizations, & how he spent his time.

Military Service

Did Alan serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with his life?
Obituary

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Advertisement
Advertisement
Alan's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Mayden family tree.

Alan's Family Tree

Parent
Parent
Alan F Mayden Alan F Mayden
Partner
Child
Partner
Child
Sibling

Friends

Friends can be as close as family. Add Alan's family friends, and his friends from childhood through adulthood.

Add bio

There are no photos of Alan F Mayden! Please share photos of Alan and the Mayden family.
Photo

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

Leave a comment to ask questions, share information, or simply to show that you care about Alan.

Cancel

Share Alan's obituary or write your own to preserve his legacy.

Alan F Mayden died on June 14, 2003 at Tampa General Hospital, Tampa, Florida United States at age 17. He was buried in Lutz, Florida United States. He was born on April 24, 1986. We have no information about Alan's family.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

Refresh this page to see various historical events that occurred during Alan's lifetime.

In 1986, in the year that Alan F Mayden was born, on September 8th, the Oprah Winfrey Show went into national syndication. A popular talk show, it was number 1 in the ratings since its debut. The last show aired on May 25, 2011.

In 1990, at the age of only 4 years old, Alan was alive when after 27 years in prison, Nelson Mandela, the leader of the movement to end South African apartheid was released on February 11th 1990.

In 1992, at the age of just 6 years old, Alan was alive when on February 1st, US President George Bush and President Boris Yeltsin of Russia jointly announced an end to the Cold War, proclaiming a new era of "friendship and partnership". At Camp David in Maryland, they reviewed ways to jointly reduce nuclear arms and support reforms in Russia but no agreement was reached at that meeting.

In 1995, by the time he was merely 9 years old, on October 16th, the Million Man March took place on the National Mall in Washington DC. The March was organized to address "the ills of black communities and call for unity and revitalization of African American communities". An estimated 850,000 people attended.

In 1999, by the time he was just 13 years old, the fear that Y2K (year 2000) would cause the failure of computers worldwide when clocks didn't properly update to January 1st, 2000 became near panic. While some computer systems and software did have problems, the panic was unfounded and computer life went on.

Other Maydens

Other Biographies

Back to Top