Alcia (Lindsay) Comyn (born 1217)

Alcia (Lindsay) Comyn
1217 - ? (edit)
updated February 06, 2019
Alcia Lindsay Comyn was born c. 1217 at Crawford, Scotland. She was born into the Lindsay family and married into the Comyn family.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Alcia (Lindsay) Comyn Biography

Vital facts & highlights of Alcia's life to share with the world.

Alcia Lindsay Comyn
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Alcia
First name
Unknown
Middle name
Lindsay
Maiden name
Comyn, Lindsay
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Alcia move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Alcia Comyn was born at Crawford, Scotland,
Birth
Alcia Comyn was born at Crawford, Scotland,
Birth
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Alcia's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Alcia a religious woman?

Education

Did Alcia finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Alcia attend?

Professions

Share what Alcia did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Alcia's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Alcia serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Back to Top

Alcia Lindsay Comyn Family Tree

Alcia's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Comyn family tree.

Alcia's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Alcia Lindsay Comyn
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Alcia's Family Photos

We currently do not have photos of Alcia Lindsay Comyn. Below are potential family photos that share Alcia's last name or surname. Pictures really do say a thousand words. Add photos of Alcia during various points of her life

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Alcia

What do you remember about Alcia Lindsay Comyn? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Alcia is remembered.

Alcia Comyn Obituary

We do not have a death date according to our records. This person may be alive. If this is not the case, edit this biography to contribute.

Alcia Lindsay Comyn was born c. 1217 at Crawford, Scotland. We have no information about Alcia's surviving family.
Other Records of Alcia Lindsay Comyn

1217 World Events

Add Alcia's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Alcia's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

Other Biographies

Other Comyns

Bio
c. 1118 - 1142
Bio
c. 1122 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1261 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1281 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1283 - 1308
Bio
1528 - Jul 19, 1602
Bio
c. 1205 - 1296
Bio
1297 - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
c. 1292 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1318 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1320 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1264 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1269 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1156 - July 1249

Other Lindsays

Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
c. 1271 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1252 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1254 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1296 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1300 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1304 - Unknown
Bio
Bio
c. 1428 - Unknown
Bio
Bio
1558 - December 1579
Bio
1754 - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
c. 1552 - May 1, 1585
Bio
1751 - 1792

Other Bios

Bio
c. 1118 - 1142
Bio
c. 1122 - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
c. 1127 - Unknown
Bio
1184 - Unknown
Bio
1273 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1214 - 1270
Bio
c. 1261 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1185 - Unknown
Bio
Bio
1083 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1089 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1091 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1114 - December 1169
Bio
c. 1118 - Unknown
Bio
1085 - Unknown
Success Stories from Biographies like Alcia Lindsay Comyn
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories about the people important to us on AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of relatives for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost family.

These stories will warm your heart and inspire you to share your memories of the people important to you.