Advertisement
Advertisement

Alees Larryssa Elliott (born 1962)

A photo of Alees Larryssa Elliott
Alisa Anne Elliott ( DeGuzman) Steffan
1962 - living
Born
May 25, 1962
Boston City Hospital in Boston, Massachusetts United States
Other Names
Alees Elliott, Leeleelalaloulou
Last Known Residence
Derry, Rockingham County, New Hampshire United States 03038
Summary
Alees Larryssa Elliott was born on May 25, 1962 at Boston City Hospital, Boston, Massachusetts United States. Her maiden name is DeGuzman and she married into the Steffan family. She is the child of Janice Theresa DeGuzman and Eliseo R Sacamay. She was baptized at Gate of Heaven Catholic Church, Boston, Massachusetts United States. According to her family tree, Alisa was mother to 1 child. Alisa's partner was Harold Edward Williams on March 10, 2010 in Chelmsford, Massachusetts United States. Alisa's partner was Daniel Roy Beaulieu, and they had a child Brandon Donald Beaulieu. We know that Alees Larryssa Elliott had been residing in Derry, Rockingham County, New Hampshire United States 03038.
1 Follower
Updated: July 3, 2021
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement
Alisa was born to Janice Theresa Elliott and Eliose R Sacamay. Later adopted by Rufino Dayrite DeGuzman
Show & Tell Her Story
Share your memories, stories, and photos so that Alisa is always remembered.
Update biography
What's this?

This collaborative biography is for you to show & tell Alisa's life so that she is always remembered.

Biography
Alees Larryssa Elliott
Most commonly known as
Alisa Anne Elliott ( DeGuzman) Steffan
Full name
Alees Elliott, Leeleelalaloulou
Other names or aliases
Derry, Rockingham County, New Hampshire United States 03038
Last known residence
Female
Gender
Alisa Steffan was born on at Boston City Hospital in Boston, Massachusetts United States
Birth
Death
Birth
Heritage

Ethnicity & Lineage

Mother Irish American Father Filipino

Nationality & Locations

Alees was born Alisa Anne Elliott and was later adopted by her Mother's husband Rufino Dayrite DeGuzman
Childhood

Education

South Boston High, Chamberlain Jr. College, Commonwealth of Nursing School

Religion

Spiritual

Baptism

at Gate of Heaven Catholic Church 615 E 4th St, in Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts United States 02127
Adulthood

Professions

Cook, Care Giver, CNA, Bookkeeper/Administrative Assistant

Personal Life

Horizon for Homeless Children Volunteer and Hospice Volunteer

Military Service

No

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Advertisement
Advertisement
Alisa's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Steffan family tree.
+ Add

Alisa's Family Tree

Alees Larryssa Elliott Alees Larryssa Elliott
Partner
Child
Partner
Child
Sibling

Relationships

+ Add

Harold Edward Williams

&

Alees Larryssa Elliott

Together: March 10, 2010
Status: Unknown
Began: Chelmsford, Middlesex County, Massachusetts United States
Alees Larryssa Elliott Alees Larryssa Elliott
Child
+ Add

Daniel Roy Beaulieu

&

Alees Larryssa Elliott

Partners: Date unknown
Status: Together
Alees Larryssa Elliott Alees Larryssa Elliott
Child

Friends

Friends can be as close as family. Add Alisa's family friends, and her friends from childhood through adulthood.

Leave a comment to ask questions, share information, or simply to show that you care about Alisa.

Cancel

Alees Larryssa Elliott is reported by the community as alive. If she has since passed, contribute to his obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

Refresh this page to see various historical events that occurred during Alisa's lifetime.

In 1962, in the year that Alees Larryssa Elliott was born, lasting from October 16th - 28th, the Cuban Missile Crisis was the closest that the United States and the Soviet Union came to nuclear war. The Soviet Union had been installing a nuclear missile base in Cuba. The United States established a blockade to stop the base from being completed. Through secret negotiations, war was averted: the Soviet Union agreed to dismantle their weapons in Cuba and the United States agreed to never invade Cuba and to dismantle weapons in Turkey and Italy.

In 1972, on June 17th, 5 men were arrested by police in an attempt to bug the Democratic National Committee headquarters in Washington D.C.’s Watergate hotel. The burglars were found to be paid by cash from a slush fund used by the Committee for the Re-Election of the President - the official organization of President Nixon's campaign.

In 1987, was the first time that a criminal in the United States - a serial rapist - was convicted through the use of DNA evidence.

In 1990, on April 24th, the Hubble telescope was launched into space after long delays due to the Challenger explosion. An optical flaw was found within weeks of launch but was fixed within three years. The discoveries made possible by the Hubble have contributed to scientists' understanding of the universe.

In 1991, on December 25th, the Soviet Union flag was lowered and replaced by the Russian tricolor flag. It was the end of the Soviet Union. Mikhail Gorbachev resigned as President of the Soviet Union and Boris Yeltsin became President of the Russian Republic.

Back to Top