Alura Buck Buck Barnes (born 1793)

Alura Buck Buck (BUCK) Barnes
1793 - ? (edit)
updated February 06, 2019
Alura Buck Buck Barnes was born on June 7, 1793. She was born into the BUCK family and married into the Barnes family.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Alura Buck Buck (BUCK) Barnes Biography

Vital facts & highlights of Alura Buck's life to share with the world.

Alura Buck Buck Barnes
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Alura Buck
First name
Buck
Middle name
Buck
Maiden name
Barnes, Buck
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Alura Buck move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Alura Buck Barnes was born on
Birth
Alura Buck Barnes was born on
Birth
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Alura Buck's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Alura Buck a religious woman?

Education

Did Alura Buck finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Alura Buck attend?

Professions

Share what Alura Buck did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Alura Buck's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Alura Buck serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Back to Top

Alura Buck Buck Barnes Family Tree

Alura Buck's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Barnes family tree.

Alura Buck's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Alura Buck Buck Barnes
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Alura Buck's Family Photos

We currently do not have photos of Alura Buck Buck Barnes. Below are potential family photos that share Alura Buck's last name or surname. Pictures really do say a thousand words. Add photos of Alura Buck during various points of her life

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Alura Buck

What do you remember about Alura Buck Buck Barnes? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Alura Buck is remembered.

Alura Buck Barnes Obituary

We do not have a death date according to our records. This person may be alive. If this is not the case, edit this biography to contribute.

Alura Buck Buck Barnes was born on June 7, 1793. We have no information about Alura Buck's immediate family.
Other Records of Alura Buck Buck Barnes

1793 World Events

Add Alura Buck's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Alura Buck's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

Other Biographies

Other Barneses

Unknown - Unknown
c. May 31, 1702 - c. 1738
May 25, 1780 - Sep 30, 1858
May 31, 1770 - Unknown
May 25, 1737 - Aug 6, 1812
Unknown - Unknown
Aug 18, 1724 - Apr 3, 1784
Mar 2, 1743 - Nov 16, 1803
Unknown - Sep 25, 1755
Jun 12, 1788 - Nov 19, 1873
c. 1745 - Unknown
1671 - Unknown
May 1, 1695 - Mar 20, 1745
Aug 15, 1702 - Apr 13, 1774
Sep 19, 1697 - Jan 17, 1798
Mar 26, 1736 - Oct 6, 1758
Apr 16, 1693 - May 20, 1752
Aug 1, 1662 - Feb 21, 1736

Other Bucks

Unknown - Unknown
Feb 16, 1795 - Jun 29, 1843
Feb 23, 1799 - Unknown
Sep 12, 1824 - Sep 7, 1890
1833 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Jul 17, 1866 - Unknown
May 13, 1802 - 1856
Mar 13, 1803 - Unknown
Dec 7, 1826 - Unknown
Jan 7, 1828 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Mar 14, 1765 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Oct 11, 1760 - Unknown
May 26, 1773 - Unknown
1789 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Jul 5, 1797 - 1876

Other Bios

Feb 16, 1795 - Jun 29, 1843
Sep 12, 1824 - Sep 7, 1890
c. 1685 - 1760
1458 - Apr 21, 1528
c. 1330 - 1451
May 13, 1802 - 1856
1464 - 1523
1717 - Unknown
1572 - 1686
1632 - Jan 18, 1733
c. Mar 13, 1569 - Sep 24, 1624
Mar 16, 1704 - Oct 16, 1794
Feb 3, 1650 - Dec 16, 1690
May 19, 1672 - 1753
Jan 25, 1686 - Nov 15, 1688
Jan 16, 1671 - Unknown
Oct 5, 1685 - Jul 24, 1700
Success Stories from Biographies like Alura Buck Buck Barnes
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories & family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost relatives.

These stories will warm your heart. Are you inspired to share photos and biographies of the people from your past?