Angelina Alaniz

(born 1980)

A photo of Angelina Alaniz
Angelina Alaniz
1980 - living
Born
July 21, 1980
Other Names
Angie, Angelina Camacho
Last Known Residence
Knoll Krest Dr, in San Antonio, Bexar County, Texas United States 78242
Summary
Angelina Alaniz was born on July 21, 1980. She married Stephen Cuellar Camacho on April 17, 2016 in San Antonio, Texas. We know that Angelina Alaniz had been residing in Knoll Krest Dr, in San Antonio, Bexar County, Texas United States 78242.
Updated: February 24, 2021
2 Followers
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
+ Add to this collaborative biography to show & tell Angelina's life with your memories & stories.
Show & Tell Her Story
Share your memories, family stories, & photos so that Angelina is always remembered.
Biography
Angelina Alaniz
Most commonly known name
Angelina Alaniz
Full name
Angie, Angelina Camacho
Nickname(s) or aliases
Knoll Krest Dr, in San Antonio, Bexar County, Texas United States 78242
Last known residence
Female
Gender
Angelina Alaniz was born on
Birth
Angelina Alaniz was born on
Birth
Heritage
Childhood

Education

G.E.D

Religion

Christian
Adulthood

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Angelina Alaniz?
View other bios of people named Angelina Alaniz

Angelina's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Alaniz family tree.

Angelina's Family

Parent
Parent
Angelina Alaniz
Partner
Child
Partner
Child
Sibling

Relationships:

+ Add

Angelina Alaniz & Stephen Cuellar Camacho

April 17, 2016 San Antonio, Bexar County, Texas, United States

Spouse:

Bio
Nov 5, 1980 - Unknown

Friends:

There are no photos of Angelina Alaniz! Please share photos of Angelina and the Alaniz family.
Photo

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Leave a comment to ask questions, share information, or simply to show that you care about Angelina.

Angelina Alaniz is reported by the community as alive. If she has since passed, contribute to his obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

Add Angelina's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Angelina's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

In 1980, in the year that Angelina Alaniz was born, on December 8th, ex-Beatle John Lennon was shot and killed by Mark David Chapman in front of his home - the Dakota - in New York City. Chapman was found guilty of murder and still remains in jail.

In 1991, on December 25th, the Soviet Union flag was lowered and replaced by the Russian tricolor flag. It was the end of the Soviet Union. Mikhail Gorbachev resigned as President of the Soviet Union and Boris Yeltsin became President of the Russian Republic.

In 1993, on February 26th, a truck bomb exploded in the garage under the North Tower of the World Trade Center. While the bomb didn't do what was planned (collapse the North Tower into the South Tower), it did kill six people and injured thousands of people.

In 1995, on October 16th, the Million Man March took place on the National Mall in Washington DC. The March was organized to address "the ills of black communities and call for unity and revitalization of African American communities". An estimated 850,000 people attended.

In 1998, on December 19th, the movie Titanic - based on the 1912 sinking of the ship and starring Leonardo DiCaprio and Kate Winslet - was released. Winning 11 Oscars, it was the first film to gross over a billion dollars and eventually grossed over $2 billion.

Other Bios

Bio
c. 1932 - c. Sep 8, 1981
Bio
Apr 11, 1967 - Unknown
Bio
Sep 17, 1970 - Unknown
Bio
Jul 16 - Unknown
Bio
Mar 18 - Unknown
Bio
Sep 22, 1954 - Unknown
Bio
Feb 13, 1955 - Unknown
Bio
May 13 - Unknown
Bio
May 9, 1983 - Unknown
Bio
Jan 6, 1998 - Unknown
Bio
1835 - Feb 21, 1903
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
May 17 - Unknown
Bio
Aug 23 - Unknown
Bio
May 31, 1980 - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Jul 15 - Unknown
Bio
Oct 7, 1977 - Dec 22, 2002
Bio
Sep 8 - Unknown
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories about the people important to us on AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of relatives for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost family.

These stories will warm your heart and inspire you to share your memories of the people important to you.
Back to Top