Ann (Smoot) Luckett (1687 - 1750)

Ann (Smoot) Luckett (Smoot)
1687 - 1750
updated February 06, 2019
Ann Smoot Luckett was born c. 1687. She was born into the Smoot family and married into the Luckett (Smoot) family. She died c. 1750 at age 63.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Ann (Smoot) Luckett (Smoot) Biography

Vital facts & highlights of Ann's life to share with the world.

Ann Smoot Luckett
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Ann
First name
Unknown
Middle name
Smoot
Maiden name
Luckett, Smoot
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Ann move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Ann Luckett (Smoot) was born
Birth
Ann Luckett (Smoot) died
Death
Ann Luckett (Smoot) was born
Ann Luckett (Smoot) died
Birth
Death
There is no cause of death listed for Ann.
Cause of death
Do you know the final resting place - gravesite in a cemetery or location of cremation - of Ann Smoot Luckett?
Burial / Funeral
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Ann's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Ann a religious woman?

Education

Did Ann finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Ann attend?

Professions

Share what Ann did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Ann's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Ann serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Back to Top

Ann Smoot Luckett Family Tree

Ann's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Luckett (Smoot) family tree.

Ann's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Ann Smoot Luckett
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Ann's Family Photos

We currently do not have photos of Ann Smoot Luckett. Below are potential family photos that share Ann's last name or surname. Pictures really do say a thousand words. Add photos of Ann during various points of her life

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Ann

What do you remember about Ann Smoot Luckett? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Ann is remembered.

Ann Luckett (Smoot) Obituary

Show you care by clicking the heart and adding to Ann's obituary.

Ann Smoot Luckett died c. 1750 at 63 years of age. She was born c. 1687. We are unaware of information about Ann's family or relationships.
Other Records of Ann Smoot Luckett

1687 - 1750 World Events

Refresh this page to see various historical events that occurred during Ann's lifetime

Other Biographies

Other Lucketts

Bio
c. 1716 - 1783
Bio
Bio
Dec 20, 1762 - 1829
Bio
May 12, 1801 - Apr 17, 1828
Bio
Jan 3, 1828 - May 10, 1859
Bio
1738 - c. 1799
Bio
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
1824 - Unknown
Bio
1828 - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown

Other Smoots

Bio
Jan 30, 1828 - Jan 31, 1920
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown

Other Bios

Bio
c. 1716 - 1783
Bio
Bio
Dec 20, 1762 - 1829
Bio
May 12, 1801 - Apr 17, 1828
Bio
Mar 12, 1746 - Oct 10, 1819
Bio
Jan 3, 1828 - May 10, 1859
Bio
Jan 9, 1785 - Dec 31, 1835
Bio
Mar 12, 1785 - Jul 8, 1834
Bio
Dec 23, 1791 - Feb 17, 1865
Bio
1820 - 1881
Bio
1258 - Sep 8, 1306
Bio
Aug 3, 1799 - Jun 6, 1840
Bio
Dec 4, 1795 - Jun 8, 1876
Bio
1722 - c. 1749
Bio
1752 - 1752
Bio
1753 - 1753
Bio
c. 834 - Dec 20, 860
Bio
c. 595 - 642
Bio
Success Stories from Biographies like Ann Smoot Luckett
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories about the people important to us on AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of relatives for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost family.

These stories will warm your heart and inspire you to share your memories of the people important to you.