Bethia (Morgan) Weed (born 1653)

Bethia (Morgan) Weed
1653 - ? (edit)
updated February 06, 2019
Bethia Morgan Weed was born c. 1653 at , ,Massachusetts,USA. She was born into the Morgan family and married into the Weed family.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Bethia (Morgan) Weed Biography

Vital facts & highlights of Bethia's life to share with the world.

Bethia Morgan Weed
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Bethia
First name
Unknown
Middle name
Morgan
Maiden name
Weed, Morgan
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Bethia move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Bethia Weed was born at , ,Massachusetts,USA,
Birth
Bethia Weed was born at , ,Massachusetts,USA,
Birth
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Bethia's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Bethia a religious woman?

Education

Did Bethia finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Bethia attend?

Professions

Share what Bethia did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Bethia's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Bethia serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Back to Top

Bethia Morgan Weed Family Tree

Bethia's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Weed family tree.

Bethia's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Bethia Morgan Weed
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Bethia's Family Photos

We currently do not have photos of Bethia Morgan Weed. Below are potential family photos that share Bethia's last name or surname. Pictures really do say a thousand words. Add photos of Bethia during various points of her life

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Bethia

What do you remember about Bethia Morgan Weed? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Bethia is remembered.

Bethia Weed Obituary

We do not have a death date according to our records. This person may be alive. If this is not the case, edit this biography to contribute.

Bethia Morgan Weed was born c. 1653 at , ,Massachusetts,USA. We are unaware of information about Bethia's family.
Other Records of Bethia Morgan Weed

1653 World Events

Add Bethia's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Bethia's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

Other Biographies

Other Weeds

Bio
Sep 5, 1653 - 1713
Bio
Nov 1, 1655 - Unknown
Bio
1685 - 1758
Bio
1688 - Unknown
Bio
Feb 3, 1695 - Unknown
Bio
Jul 26, 1657 - Nov 24, 1711
Bio
May 25, 1661 - Jul 31, 1731
Bio
c. 1676 - c. 1736
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Jul 17, 1674 - Unknown
Bio
1677 - Unknown
Bio
Dec 11, 1736 - June 1803
Bio
Sep 29, 1706 - Unknown
Bio
February 1644 - 1678
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Oct 28, 1704 - 1742
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown

Other Morgans

Bio
c. 1476 - c. 1504
Bio
Aug 12, 1746 - Unknown
Bio
1718 - Unknown
Bio
Mar 20, 1670 - Sep 14, 1765
Bio
c. 1805 - Unknown
Bio
Jan 8, 1780 - July 1833
Bio
c. 1780 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1743 - Oct 28, 1808
Bio
c. 1755 - Oct 18, 1831

Other Bios

Bio
Sep 5, 1653 - 1713
Bio
Jan 26, 1650 - Oct 6, 1693
Bio
Nov 1, 1655 - Unknown
Bio
Bio
Bio
1317 - 1347
Bio
1210 - Unknown
Bio
Bio
1685 - 1758
Bio
c. 1057 - c. 1084
Bio
c. 1054 - c. 1116
Bio
c. 908 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1316 - c. 1406
Bio
Bio
Bio
Bio
c. 982 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1360 - c. 1420
Success Stories from Biographies like Bethia Morgan Weed
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories & family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost relatives.

These stories will warm your heart. Are you inspired to share photos and biographies of the people from your past?