Carol Ann (Copper) Koppal (born 1944)

Carol Ann (Copper) Koppal
1944 - ? (edit)
updated June 05, 2019
Carol Ann (Copper) Koppal, mother to 2 children, was born in 1944. She was born into the Copper family and married into the Koppal family. She married Barry Joseph Koppal Sr., and they gave birth to Barry Joseph Koppal Jr. and Sherry Koppal.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Carol Ann (Copper) Koppal Biography

Vital facts & highlights of Carol's life to share with the world.

Carol Ann (Copper) Koppal
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Carol
First name
Ann
Middle name
Copper
Maiden name
Koppal, Copper
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Carol move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Carol Koppal was born in
Birth
Carol Koppal was born in
Birth
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Carol's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Carol a religious woman?

Education

Did Carol finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Carol attend?

Professions

Share what Carol did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Carol's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Carol serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Back to Top

Carol Ann (Copper) Koppal Family Tree

Carol's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Koppal family tree.

Carol's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Carol Ann (Copper) Koppal
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Relationships:

+ Add

Carol Ann (Copper) Koppal & Barry Joseph Koppal Sr.

Carol Ann (Copper) Koppal

Spouse:

Bio
Unknown - Unknown

Children:

Bio
Nov 13, 1971 - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Carol's Family Photos

Pictures really do say a thousand words. Add photos of Carol during various points of her life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Carol

What do you remember about Carol Ann (Copper) Koppal? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Carol is remembered.

Carol Koppal Obituary

This obit of Carol Ann (Copper) Koppal is maintained by Carol's followers. Contribute to her obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

She, mother to 2 children, was born in 1944. Carol Ann (Copper) Koppal married Barry Joseph Koppal Sr., and they gave birth to Barry Joseph Koppal Jr. and Sherry Koppal.
Followers & Sources
Other Records of Carol Ann (Copper) Koppal

1944 World Events

Add Carol's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Carol's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

In 1944, in the year that Carol Ann (Copper) Koppal was born, on December 16th, The Battle of the Bulge began in the Ardennes forest on the Western Front. Lasting for a little over a month, the battle began with a surprise attack by Germany on the Allied forces The U.S. suffered their highest casualties of any operation in World War II - 89,000 were casualties, around 8,600 killed - but Germany also severely depleted their resources and they couldn't be replaced.

In 1951, on April 5th, Julius and Ethel Rosenberg (husband and wife) were sentenced to death for treason. They were executed on June 19th. American citizens, they were convicted of spying for the Soviet Union. Their two young sons were adopted by a high school teacher and his wife.

In 1966, on July 1st, Medicare became available after President Johnson signed into law the Medicare Act in 1965. President Truman had received the first Medicare card since he had been the first to propose national healthcare law. insurance.

In 1977, on May 25th, Star Wars premiered in theaters. Eventually, it became the highest-grossing film of all time - until E.T. surpassed it a few years later. It was an immediate hit with theatergoers.

In 1998, on December 19th, the House of Representatives initiated impeachment charges against U.S. President Bill Clinton. He was subsequently acquitted of these charges by the Senate on February 12th.

Other Biographies

Other Koppals

Bio
Nov 13, 1971 - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
May 18, 1925 - Apr 15, 1995
Bio
May 21, 1924 - Sep 1, 1999
Bio
Feb 13, 1912 - Oct 24, 1982
Bio
c. 1915 - Unknown
Bio
Aug 27, 1884 - Nov 29, 1939
Bio
1842 - Nov 22, 1924

Other Bios

Bio
Nov 13, 1971 - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Apr 13, 1978
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
May 18, 1925 - Apr 15, 1995
Bio
May 21, 1924 - Sep 1, 1999
Bio
Feb 13, 1912 - Oct 24, 1982
Bio
c. 1925 - Unknown
Bio
Sep 5, 1913 - Sep 26, 1980
Bio
Nov 9, 1937 - Nov 12, 1996
Bio
c. 1929 - c. 2008
Success Stories from Biographies like Carol Ann (Copper) Koppal
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories & family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost relatives.

These stories will warm your heart. Are you inspired to share photos and biographies of the people from your past?