Advertisement
Advertisement

Charles Henry Barrett Sr.

A photo of Charles Henry Barrett Sr.
Charles Henry Barrett
Other Names
Heine
Summary
According to his family tree, he married Eileen Constance (Tasker) Benning in 1948. They were married until Charles' death in 1950.
6 Followers
Updated: March 5, 2022
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement
Introduction
Every life has a story to tell. This collaborative biography is dedicated to tell the story of Charles Henry Barrett Sr.. Click the to update this introduction with a synopsis or highlights of Charles's life.
Show & Tell His Story
Share your memories, stories, and photos so that Charles is always remembered.
Update biography

Charles' biography

This collaborative biography is for you to show & tell Charles' life so that he is always remembered. What's this?

Biography
Charles Henry Barrett Sr.
Most commonly known as
Charles Henry Barrett Sr.
Full name
Heine
Other names or aliases
Unknown. Did Charles move a lot? Where was his last known location?
Last known residence
Male
Gender
When and where was Charles born?
Birth
We don't have a death date or location. Is Charles still alive?
Death
Birth
Death
Heritage

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Charles' ethnicity and where did his parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations

Where was Charles born and where did he live?
Childhood

Education

Did Charles finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Charles attend?

Religion

Was Charles a religious man?

Baptism

Was Charles baptized?
Adulthood

Professions

Share what Charles did for a living or if he had a career or profession.

Personal Life

Unknown

Military Service

Did Charles serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with his life?
Obituary

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Charles Barrett?
View other bios of people named Charles Barrett
Advertisement
Advertisement

Family Tree

Charles' immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Barrett family tree.

Charles's Family Tree

Parent
Parent
Charles Henry Barrett Sr. Charles Henry Barrett Sr.
Partner
Child
Partner
Child
Sibling

Relationships

+ Add

Eileen Constance (Tasker) Benning

&

Charles Henry Barrett Sr.

Married: 1948 - 1950
Cause of Separation: Charles's Death
Charles Henry Barrett Sr. Charles Henry Barrett Sr.
Child

Friends

Friends can be as close as family. Add Charles' family friends, and his friends from childhood through adulthood.

Add bio

Photos

Photos and snapshots taken of Charles Henry Barrett Sr., his Barrett family, and locations and places or events from his life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

Comments

Leave a comment to ask questions, share information, or simply to show that you care about Charles.

Cancel

Obituary

Share Charles' obituary or write your own to preserve his legacy.

According to his family tree, he married Eileen Constance (Tasker) Benning in 1948. They were married until Charles' death in 1950.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

World Events

Add Charles' birthday or the date he died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Charles' lifetime.

Other Biographies

Other Charles Barrett Biographies

Other Barrett Family Biographies

Back to Top