Advertisement
Advertisement

Christina Marie Turner (1985 - 2008)

A photo of Christina Marie Turner
Christina Marie (Turner ) Turner
1985 - 2008
Born
June 5, 1985
Death
November 7, 2008
Other Names
Chrissy Turner
Summary
Christina Marie Turner was born on June 5, 1985. Her maiden name is Turner and she married into the Turner family. She is the child of Geraldine Temple and Ralph Clyde Turner, with siblings Lori, Melinda, Robert, and Sarah. She was baptized at Baptized Catholic. Christina died on November 7, 2008 at age 23. We know that Christina Marie Turner had been residing in Tigard, Oregon.
3 Followers
Updated: December 28, 2020
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement
Introduction
Every life has a story to tell. This collaborative biography is dedicated to tell the story of Christina Marie Turner. Click the to update this introduction with a synopsis or highlights of Christina's life.
Show & Tell Her Story
Share your memories, stories, and photos so that Christina is always remembered.
Update biography

Christina's biography

This collaborative biography is for you to show & tell Christina's life so that she is always remembered. What's this?

Biography
Christina Marie Turner
Most commonly known as
Christina Marie (Turner ) Turner
Full name
Chrissy Turner
Other names or aliases
Tigard, Oregon
Last known residence
Female
Gender
Christina Turner was born on
Birth
Christina Turner died on
Death
Birth
Death
Suicide
Cause of death
Cremation
Burial / Funeral
Heritage

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Christina's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations

Where was Christina born and where did she live?
Childhood

Education

High-school Graduate

Religion

Raised Catholic, not practiced.

Baptism

Baptized Catholic
Adulthood

Professions

Share what Christina did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life

Share highlights of Christina's life. Experiences, organizations, & how she spent her time.

Military Service

Did Christina serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?
Obituary

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Christina Turner?
View other bios of people named Christina Turner
Advertisement
Advertisement

Family Tree

Christina's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Turner family tree.

Friends

Friends can be as close as family. Add Christina's family friends, and her friends from childhood through adulthood.

Add bio

Photos

Photos and snapshots taken of Christina Marie Turner, her Turner family, and locations and places or events from her life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

Comments

Leave a comment to ask questions, share information, or simply to show that you care about Christina.

Cancel

Obituary

Share Christina's obituary or write your own to preserve her legacy.

Christina Marie Turner died on November 7, 2008 at age 23. she was buried in Cremation. She was born on June 5, 1985. She is the child of Geraldine Temple and Ralph Clyde Turner, with siblings Lori, Melinda, Robert, and Sarah. We know that Christina Marie Turner had been residing in Tigard, Oregon.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

1985 - 2008 World Events

Refresh this page to see various historical events that occurred during Christina's lifetime.

In 1985, in the year that Christina Marie Turner was born, on March 15th, the first internet domain name was registered - Symbolics.com. Symbolics, Inc., a spinoff of the MIT AI Lab, was a computer manufacturer headquartered in Massachusetts. The company no longer exists and the domain name was sold 25 years later.

In 1993, at the age of just 8 years old, Christina was alive when on January 20th, William J. Clinton became the 42nd President of the United States. He beat incumbent George H.W. Bush who was seeking his second term. Clinton won 43.01% of the popular vote to Bush's 37.45%. An independent candidate, Ross Perot, won 18.91% - the most votes for an independent candidate since Teddy Roosevelt's run for President in 1912.

In 1994, when she was merely 9 years old, on May 6th, the Channel Tunnel or "Chunnel" was officially opened. The Chunnel is a railway tunnel beneath the English Channel that connects Great Britain to mainland France. Original plans for such a tunnel were developed in 1802 and approved by Napoleon Bonaparte but the British rejected the plan fearing that Napoleon would use the railway to invade.

In 1997, she was just 12 years old when on August 31st, Princess Diana of Great Britain was killed when her car crashed into a pillar in the tunnel under the Pont de l'Alma bridge in Paris. The car she was riding in was trying to evade the paparazzi but it was also discovered later that the driver of the car, who was also killed, had three times the legal limit of alcohol which likely contributed to the accident.

In 1998, by the time she was merely 13 years old, on December 19th, the House of Representatives initiated impeachment charges against U.S. President Bill Clinton. He was subsequently acquitted of these charges by the Senate on February 12th.

Other Biographies

Other Christina Turner Biographies

Other Turner Family Biographies

Back to Top