Constance De Newsham (1336 - 1362)

geoffrey De le scrope
1336 - 1362
updated February 06, 2019
Constance De Newsham was born in 1336 in Ripon, West Riding Of Yorkshire UK. She died in 1362 at 26 years old.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

geoffrey De le scrope Biography

Vital facts & highlights of geoffrey's life to share with the world.

Constance De Newsham
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
geoffrey
First name
De
Middle name
Unknown
Maiden name
Le, Scrope
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did geoffrey move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
geoffrey le scrope was born in in Ripon, West Riding Of Yorkshire UK
Birth
geoffrey le scrope died in
Death
geoffrey le scrope was born in in Ripon, West Riding Of Yorkshire UK
geoffrey le scrope died in
Birth
Death
There is no cause of death listed for geoffrey.
Cause of death
Do you know the final resting place - gravesite in a cemetery or location of cremation - of Constance De Newsham?
Burial / Funeral
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is geoffrey's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was geoffrey a religious woman?

Education

Did geoffrey finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did geoffrey attend?

Professions

Share what geoffrey did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of geoffrey's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did geoffrey serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different geoffrey le scrope?
View other bios of people named Geoffrey Le scrope
Back to Top

Constance De Newsham Family Tree

geoffrey's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the le scrope family tree.

geoffrey's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Constance De Newsham
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

geoffrey's Family Photos

Pictures really do say a thousand words. Add photos of geoffrey during various points of her life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about geoffrey

What do you remember about Constance De Newsham? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that geoffrey is remembered.

geoffrey le scrope Obituary

This obit of Constance De Newsham is maintained by geoffrey's followers. Contribute to her obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

Constance De Newsham passed away in 1362 at 26 years of age. She was born in 1336 in Ripon, West Riding Of Yorkshire UK. We have no information about geoffrey's immediate family.
Other Records of Constance De Newsham

1336 - 1362 World Events

Refresh this page to see various historical events that occurred during geoffrey's lifetime

Other Biographies

Other Les

Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
1071 - Unknown
1036 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
c. 1796 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown

Other Scropes

Other Bios

c. 1757 - 1864
Sep 5, 1818 - Nov 16, 1895
c. Nov 6, 1777 - c. Sep 19, 1845
c. Sep 27, 1777 - c. Jun 9, 1850
c. 1254 - Sep 11, 1306
Apr 11, 1712 - May 25, 1773
Apr 25, 1737 - October 1742
1722 - Unknown
Oct 3, 1776 - c. Dec 10, 1847
1734 - October 1734
Aug 26, 1735 - Unknown
1042 - Unknown
June 1741 - June 1741
c. 1149 - c. 1159
Sep 18, 1706 - Jul 18, 1756
Success Stories from Biographies like Constance De Newsham
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories & family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost relatives.

These stories will warm your heart. Are you inspired to share photos and biographies of the people from your past?