Eleanor (Emery) Bailey (1626 - 1700)

Eleanor ("Helena") (Emery) Bailey
1626 - 1700
updated February 06, 2019
Eleanor Emery Bailey was born c. 1626 at Romsey, Hampshire, England. She was born into the Emery family and married into the Bailey family. She was baptized at Romsey, Hants.. Eleanor ("Helena") died on December 23, 1700 at Newbury,Essex,MA at 74 years old.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Eleanor ("Helena") (Emery) Bailey Biography

Vital facts & highlights of Eleanor ("Helena")'s life to share with the world.

Eleanor Emery Bailey
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Eleanor ("Helena")
First name
Unknown
Middle name
Emery
Maiden name
Bailey, Emery
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Eleanor ("Helena") move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Eleanor ("Helena") Bailey was born at Romsey, Hampshire, England,
Birth
Eleanor ("Helena") Bailey died on at Newbury,Essex,MA,
Death
Eleanor ("Helena") Bailey was born at Romsey, Hampshire, England,
Eleanor ("Helena") Bailey died on at Newbury,Essex,MA,
Birth
Death
There is no cause of death listed for Eleanor ("Helena").
Cause of death
Do you know the final resting place - gravesite in a cemetery or location of cremation - of Eleanor Emery Bailey?
Burial / Funeral
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Eleanor ("Helena")'s ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Eleanor ("Helena") a religious woman?

Baptized

at Romsey, Hants.,

Education

Did Eleanor ("Helena") finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Eleanor ("Helena") attend?

Professions

Share what Eleanor ("Helena") did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Eleanor ("Helena")'s personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Eleanor ("Helena") serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Back to Top

Eleanor Emery Bailey Family Tree

Eleanor ("Helena")'s immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Bailey family tree.

Eleanor ("Helena")'s Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Eleanor Emery Bailey
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Share Memories about Eleanor ("Helena")

What do you remember about Eleanor Emery Bailey? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Eleanor ("Helena") is remembered.

Eleanor ("Helena") Bailey Obituary

This obit of Eleanor Emery Bailey is maintained by Eleanor ("Helena")'s followers. Contribute to her obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

Eleanor Emery Bailey passed away on December 23, 1700 at Newbury,Essex,MA at 74 years old. She was born c. 1626 at Romsey, Hampshire, England. We are unaware of information about Eleanor ("Helena")'s surviving family.
Other Records of Eleanor Emery Bailey

1626 - 1700 World Events

Refresh this page to see various historical events that occurred during Eleanor ("Helena")'s lifetime

Other Biographies

Other Baileys

Oct 26, 1750 - 1794
Nov 3, 1720 - January 1787
1700 - October 1776
1704 - Unknown
c. 1690 - Unknown
c. 1723 - Unknown
Feb 27, 1681 - Dec
c. 1702 - c. 1716
1686 - Dec
c. 1704 - Feb 6, 1729
1693 - Dec
1695 - Dec
c. 1698 - Dec
c. 1703 - Dec
Jan 27, 1700 - Dec
c. 1702 - Dec
Unknown - Unknown
Oct 1, 1755 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown

Other Emeries

1625 - 1680
1790 - Unknown
c. 1779 - c. 1827
Oct 15, 1658 - May 4, 1681
Sep 24, 1754 - Nov 18, 1830
Nov 11, 1767 - Jun 10, 1840
Jun 17, 1773 - 1839
c. 1770 - Unknown
Feb 8, 1785 - Aug 5, 1848
Sep 5, 1748 - Apr 4, 1835
Jan 3, 1779 - Unknown
Feb 2, 1781 - Unknown
Dec 30, 1783 - Unknown
Feb 7, 1787 - Unknown
Jun 6, 1790 - Unknown
Jun 12, 1792 - Unknown
Nov 12, 1794 - Unknown
Dec 15, 1796 - Unknown
1724 - Unknown

Other Bios

Apr 12, 1725 - Dec 25, 1776
1625 - Dec 13, 1689
April 1660 - April 1766
c. 1662 - c. September 1762
c. 1665 - c. 1766
c. 1707 - c. 1776
c. May 12, 1666 - 1752
c. 1473 - Unknown
Apr 5, 1668 - Feb 27, 1747
Oct 30, 1710 - Oct 16, 1792
Dec 10, 1694 - Apr 6, 1735
Mar 17, 1692 - Nov 5, 1692
Sep 1, 1760 - Unknown
Jul 15, 1762 - Mar 18, 1781
Apr 5, 1764 - 1765
1791 - 1848
c. 1630 - Dec 8, 1713
Jul 15, 1660 - Jul 31, 1718
Success Stories from Biographies like Eleanor Emery Bailey
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories & family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost relatives.

These stories will warm your heart. Are you inspired to share photos and biographies of the people from your past?