Eleanor (Smoot) Warren (1638 - 1678)

Eleanor (Smoot) Warren
1638 - 1678
updated February 06, 2019
Eleanor Smoot Warren was born in 1638 at Westminster, London, , England. She was born into the Smoot family and married into the Warren family. She died c. 1678 at 40 years of age.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Eleanor (Smoot) Warren Biography

Vital facts & highlights of Eleanor's life to share with the world.

Eleanor Smoot Warren
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Eleanor
First name
Unknown
Middle name
Smoot
Maiden name
Warren, Smoot
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Eleanor move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Eleanor Warren was born in at Westminster, London, , England,
Birth
Eleanor Warren died
Death
Eleanor Warren was born in at Westminster, London, , England,
Eleanor Warren died
Birth
Death
There is no cause of death listed for Eleanor.
Cause of death
Do you know the final resting place - gravesite in a cemetery or location of cremation - of Eleanor Smoot Warren?
Burial / Funeral
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Eleanor's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Eleanor a religious woman?

Education

Did Eleanor finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Eleanor attend?

Professions

Share what Eleanor did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Eleanor's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Eleanor serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Eleanor Warren?
View other bios of people named Eleanor Warren
Back to Top

Eleanor Smoot Warren Family Tree

Eleanor's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Warren family tree.

Eleanor's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Eleanor Smoot Warren
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Eleanor's Family Photos

We currently do not have photos of Eleanor Smoot Warren. Below are potential family photos that share Eleanor's last name or surname. Pictures really do say a thousand words. Add photos of Eleanor during various points of her life

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Eleanor

What do you remember about Eleanor Smoot Warren? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Eleanor is remembered.

Eleanor Warren Obituary

Show you care by clicking the heart and adding to Eleanor's obituary.

Eleanor Smoot Warren passed away c. 1678 at 40 years of age. She was born in 1638 at Westminster, London, , England. We have no information about Eleanor's immediate family.
Other Records of Eleanor Smoot Warren

1638 - 1678 World Events

Refresh this page to see various historical events that occurred during Eleanor's lifetime

Other Biographies

Other Eleanor Warrens

Bio
c. 1921 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1919 - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
1846 - 1902
Bio
1882 - 1888
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Dec 19, 1924 - Jan 24, 2012
Bio
Dec 31, 1969 - Aug 8, 1967
Bio
Jul 24, 1916 - May 21, 1978
Bio
c. 1892 - Apr 6, 1927
Bio
c. 1871 - Sep 27, 1905
Bio
c. 1933 - Unknown
Bio
Dec 14, 1904 - Oct 4, 2002
Bio
Oct 12, 1915 - April 1979
Bio
May 2, 1912 - Jun 3, 1991

Other Warrens

Bio
c. 1637 - c. 1645
Bio
c. 1644 - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Dec 18, 1635 - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
c. 1770 - May 21, 1841
Bio
1681 - 1757

Other Smoots

Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
c. 1687 - c. 1750
Bio
Jan 30, 1828 - Jan 31, 1920
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown

Other Bios

Bio
c. 1637 - c. 1645
Bio
Oct 23, 1791 - Apr 26, 1863
Bio
Jan 28, 1818 - Jun 21, 1897
Bio
Oct 2, 1819 - Sep 3, 1912
Bio
Aug 1, 1821 - Sep 21, 1907
Bio
Aug 20, 1822 - Feb 23, 1906
Bio
Nov 29, 1823 - Aug 23, 1902
Bio
Mar 10, 1825 - Unknown
Bio
Mar 16, 1828 - Unknown
Bio
Apr 19, 1830 - 1920
Bio
Aug 24, 1836 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1770 - May 21, 1841
Bio
1681 - 1757
Bio
1700 - Unknown
Bio
c. September 1700 - c. 1750
Bio
Aug 12, 1630 - Mar 20, 1705
Bio
c. 1655 - Unknown
Bio
Bio
Aug 15, 1676 - Sep 23, 1716
Bio
Jun 2, 1698 - Sep 23, 1718
Success Stories from Biographies like Eleanor Smoot Warren
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories about the people important to us on AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of relatives for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost family.

These stories will warm your heart and inspire you to share your memories of the people important to you.