Elizabeth (Brown) Webster (1649 - 1668)

Elizabeth (Brown) Webster
1649 - 1668
updated February 06, 2019
Elizabeth Brown Webster was born in 1649. She was born into the Brown family and married into the Webster family. She died on October 10, 1668 at Newbury,Essex,MA at 19 years of age.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Elizabeth (Brown) Webster Biography

Vital facts & highlights of Elizabeth's life to share with the world.

Elizabeth Brown Webster
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Elizabeth
First name
Unknown
Middle name
Brown
Maiden name
Webster, Brown
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Elizabeth move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Elizabeth Webster was born in
Birth
Elizabeth Webster died on at Newbury,Essex,MA,
Death
Elizabeth Webster was born in
Elizabeth Webster died on at Newbury,Essex,MA,
Birth
Death
There is no cause of death listed for Elizabeth.
Cause of death
Do you know the final resting place - gravesite in a cemetery or location of cremation - of Elizabeth Brown Webster?
Burial / Funeral
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Elizabeth's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Elizabeth a religious woman?

Education

Did Elizabeth finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Elizabeth attend?

Professions

Share what Elizabeth did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Elizabeth's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Elizabeth serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Elizabeth Webster?
View other bios of people named Elizabeth Webster
Back to Top

Elizabeth Brown Webster Family Tree

Elizabeth's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Webster family tree.

Elizabeth's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Elizabeth Brown Webster
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Elizabeth's Family Photos

We currently do not have photos of Elizabeth Brown Webster. Below are potential family photos that share Elizabeth's last name or surname. Pictures really do say a thousand words. Add photos of Elizabeth during various points of her life

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Elizabeth

What do you remember about Elizabeth Brown Webster? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Elizabeth is remembered.

Elizabeth Webster Obituary

This obit of Elizabeth Brown Webster is maintained by Elizabeth's followers. Contribute to her obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

Elizabeth Brown Webster passed away on October 10, 1668 at Newbury,Essex,MA at 19 years old. She was born in 1649. We have no information about Elizabeth's family or relationships.
Other Records of Elizabeth Brown Webster

1649 - 1668 World Events

Refresh this page to see various historical events that occurred during Elizabeth's lifetime

Other Biographies

Other Elizabeth Websters

Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
1905 - 1978
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown

Other Websters

Dec 18, 1658 - Unknown
May 28, 1792 - Jul 8, 1857
c. Nov 20, 1798 - Unknown
Jan 28, 1728 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
c. 1627 - Unknown
Jul 12, 1715 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
May 17, 1782 - Sep 16, 1870
Unknown - Apr 20, 1858
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
1776 - Unknown
Jan 1, 1737 - Unknown
1778 - Unknown

Other Browns

1757 - Jan 8, 1820
Dec 1, 1792 - Jan 31, 1842
1795 - Aug 10, 1839
May 27, 1797 - Jun 12, 1889
Oct 4, 1799 - Nov 19, 1847
1805 - Unknown
1809 - Unknown
1815 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
May 26, 1683 - c. 1726
c. 1694 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
c. 1791 - Unknown

Other Bios

Mar 18, 1632 - Mar 31, 1687
Feb 15, 1652 - Oct 11, 1730
c. 1653 - Unknown
Sep 5, 1653 - 1713
Jan 26, 1650 - Oct 6, 1693
Nov 1, 1655 - Unknown
1317 - 1347
1210 - Unknown
1685 - 1758
c. 1057 - c. 1084
c. 1054 - c. 1116
c. 908 - Unknown
c. 1316 - c. 1406
Success Stories from Biographies like Elizabeth Brown Webster
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories & family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost relatives.

These stories will warm your heart. Are you inspired to share photos and biographies of the people from your past?