Elizabeth (Jeune) Chitty (died 1664)

Elizabeth (Jeune) Chitty
? - 1664 (edit)
updated February 06, 2019
Elizabeth Jeune Chitty was born into the Jeune family and married into the Chitty family. She died in April 1664 at St Faith under St Paul’s, Castle Baynard Ward, London, England.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Elizabeth (Jeune) Chitty Biography

Vital facts & highlights of Elizabeth's life to share with the world.

Elizabeth Jeune Chitty
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Elizabeth
First name
Unknown
Middle name
Jeune
Maiden name
Chitty, Jeune
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Elizabeth move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Do you know when and/or where Elizabeth was born?
Birth
Elizabeth Chitty died in at St Faith under St Paul’s, Castle Baynard Ward, in London, England
Death
Do you know when and/or where Elizabeth was born?
Elizabeth Chitty died in at St Faith under St Paul’s, Castle Baynard Ward, in London, England
Birth
Death
There is no cause of death listed for Elizabeth.
Cause of death
Do you know the final resting place - gravesite in a cemetery or location of cremation - of Elizabeth Jeune Chitty?
Burial / Funeral
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Elizabeth's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Elizabeth a religious woman?

Education

Did Elizabeth finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Elizabeth attend?

Professions

Share what Elizabeth did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Elizabeth's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Elizabeth serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Elizabeth Chitty?
View other bios of people named Elizabeth Chitty
Back to Top

Elizabeth Jeune Chitty Family Tree

Elizabeth's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Chitty family tree.

Elizabeth's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Elizabeth Jeune Chitty
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Elizabeth's Family Photos

Pictures really do say a thousand words. Add photos of Elizabeth during various points of her life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Elizabeth

What do you remember about Elizabeth Jeune Chitty? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Elizabeth is remembered.

Elizabeth Chitty Obituary

This obit of Elizabeth Jeune Chitty is maintained by Elizabeth's followers. Contribute to her obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

Elizabeth Jeune Chitty died in April 1664 at St Faith under St Paul’s, Castle Baynard Ward, London, England. There is no information about Elizabeth's surviving family.
Other Records of Elizabeth Jeune Chitty

1664 World Events

Add Elizabeth's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Elizabeth's lifetime.

Other Biographies

Other Elizabeth Chitties

Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
1848 - 1922
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
c. 1959 - Unknown
Sep 3, 1913 - Sep 18, 1996

Other Chitties

1519 - Unknown
1490 - 1546
1557 - 1610
1582 - 1666
Unknown - Unknown
1519 - 1568
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Sep 19, 1908 - July 1979
Nov 15, 1903 - October 1987
Aug 10, 1913 - Dec 22, 1999
Mar 1, 1909 - February 1977
Jun 6, 1902 - November 1990
Oct 15, 1892 - September 1979
Dec 30, 1924 - Nov 30, 1996
Nov 25, 1898 - February 1973

Other Jeunes

Unknown - Unknown
Jan 21, 1508 - Jan 21, 1508
Jan 21, 1512 - Jan 21, 1512
Feb 5, 1894 - July 1975
Oct 11, 1937 - Aug 11, 2002
Feb 5, 1944 - Jul 14, 2004
Feb 15, 1940 - Apr 22, 2006
May 8, 1952 - Jul 1, 2010
Nov 27, 1959 - Feb 14, 1994
Jul 25, 1931 - Oct 26, 1999
Sep 22, 1965 - February 1996
Mar 2, 1971 - December 1997

Other Bios

Feb 2, 1642 - May 18, 1716
1490 - 1546
1730 - 1791
1730 - c. 1780
c. 1765 - Unknown
Aug 2, 1727 - Dec 31, 1733
Mar 25, 1729 - Unknown
Feb 12, 1737 - Unknown
Apr 14, 1739 - Aug 7, 1741
Mar 5, 1741 - Unknown
Oct 23, 1743 - Unknown
Dec 9, 1748 - Unknown
Mar 25, 1751 - Unknown
Jan 30, 1739 - Apr 16, 1812
Feb 27, 1740 - 1810
c. 1755 - Unknown
Jan 16, 1747 - April 1828
Jul 13, 1737 - Jul 20, 1798
Sep 5, 1704 - Oct 3, 1794
Success Stories from Biographies like Elizabeth Jeune Chitty
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories & family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost relatives.

These stories will warm your heart. Are you inspired to share photos and biographies of the people from your past?