Ellen (Buntinge) Emery (1552 - 1616)

Ellen (Buntinge) Emery
1552 - 1616
updated February 06, 2019
Ellen Buntinge Emery was born in 1552 in Roxton, X-England. She was born into the Buntinge family and married into the Emery family. She died on January 13, 1616 in Roxton, X-England at age 64.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Ellen (Buntinge) Emery Biography

Vital facts & highlights of Ellen's life to share with the world.

Ellen Buntinge Emery
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Ellen
First name
Unknown
Middle name
Buntinge
Maiden name
Emery, Buntinge
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Ellen move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Ellen Emery was born in in Roxton, X-England
Birth
Ellen Emery died on in Roxton, X-England
Death
Ellen Emery was born in in Roxton, X-England
Ellen Emery died on in Roxton, X-England
Birth
Death
There is no cause of death listed for Ellen.
Cause of death
Do you know the final resting place - gravesite in a cemetery or location of cremation - of Ellen Buntinge Emery?
Burial / Funeral
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Ellen's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Ellen a religious woman?

Education

Did Ellen finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Ellen attend?

Professions

Share what Ellen did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Ellen's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Ellen serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Ellen Emery?
View other bios of people named Ellen Emery
Back to Top

Ellen Buntinge Emery Family Tree

Ellen's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Emery family tree.

Ellen's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Ellen Buntinge Emery
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Ellen's Family Photos

Pictures really do say a thousand words. Add photos of Ellen during various points of her life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Ellen

What do you remember about Ellen Buntinge Emery? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Ellen is remembered.

Ellen Emery Obituary

This obit of Ellen Buntinge Emery is maintained by Ellen's followers. Contribute to her obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

Ellen Buntinge Emery died on January 13, 1616 in Roxton, X-England at 64 years old. She was born in 1552 in Roxton, X-England. We are unaware of information about Ellen's family or relationships.
Other Records of Ellen Buntinge Emery

1552 - 1616 World Events

Refresh this page to see various historical events that occurred during Ellen's lifetime

Other Biographies

Other Ellen Emeries

Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
1833 - 1880
Unknown - Unknown
1864 - 1866
Dec 31, 1969 - Jan 30, 1982
c. 1874 - Mar 14, 1943
c. 1951 - Unknown
Jan 5, 1904 - Apr 5, 1997
Sep 15, 1916 - Jan 4, 2011
Apr 5, 1894 - February 1982
Oct 8, 1926 - Mar 24, 1992
Sep 27, 1909 - Jul 26, 2000
Oct 1, 1916 - Sep 21, 1989

Other Emeries

Jan 16, 1668 - Jul 12, 1756
1745 - Unknown
Mar 23, 1662 - Sep 22, 1721
Nov 21, 1716 - Unknown
Sep 16, 1648 - Apr 28, 1694
May 13, 1652 - Sep 29, 1723
Mar 18, 1632 - Mar 31, 1687
Unknown - Unknown
Feb 26, 1660 - Apr 1, 1694
c. 1626 - Dec 23, 1700
1625 - 1680
1790 - Unknown
c. 1779 - c. 1827
Oct 15, 1658 - May 4, 1681
Sep 24, 1754 - Nov 18, 1830
Nov 11, 1767 - Jun 10, 1840
Jun 17, 1773 - 1839

Other Bios

1803 - Jun 3, 1861
Jul 8, 1823 - Nov 1, 1898
Nov 9, 1824 - Unknown
Dec 18, 1826 - Nov 17, 1837
May 15, 1828 - Unknown
Dec 23, 1830 - Unknown
Aug 23, 1832 - Unknown
Sep 30, 1653 - Oct 10, 1675
885 - 928
Jul 24, 1728 - Feb 14, 1793
Oct 4, 1728 - May 10, 1815
Jul 7, 1745 - Nov 12, 1827
c. 1734 - May 1, 1791
1772 - 1850
1782 - 1850
c. Dec 18, 1726 - Unknown
c. 1213 - Unknown
c. 1744 - c. 1744
Apr 23, 1748 - Sep 29, 1817
Unknown - c. 1803
Success Stories from Biographies like Ellen Buntinge Emery
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories & family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost relatives.

These stories will warm your heart. Are you inspired to share photos and biographies of the people from your past?