Advertisement
Advertisement

Emiliano Marquez (1953 - 1980)

A photo of Emiliano Marquez
Emillano Marquez
1953 - 1980
Born
April 4, 1953
Death
c. March 27, 1980
Albuquerque, Bernalillo County, New Mexico, United States
Other Names
Pilo
Summary
Emillano Marquez of albuquerque, bernalillo County, New Mexico was born on April 4, 1953 to Miguel M Marquez and Katie S Barrgan. He was in a relationship with Betty hernandez, and they had children Emillano Leroy Marquez, Christopher Tomas Marquez, and Louisa D Marquez. Emillano Marquez died at age 26 years old c. March 27, 1980 in Albuquerque, and was buried c. March 27, 1980 at Santa Clara in Albuquerque.
Updated: November 24, 2022
Biography ID: 91820148

Emillano Marquez's biography

Family, friend, or fan this Collaborative Biography is for you to show & tell Emillano's life so that he is always remembered.
About Emillano

Introduction

i am louisa marquez i am emillanos daughter. i would love to know more about my father. i was just a infant when he passed away.
Emiliano Was an abusive a******, who beat his wife and kids. He died the way a coward woman beater should. He was also a rapist and heavy drug user do you want to know more [external link]

he lays dead next to his mother who supported his drug use and abuse to his wife and kids
Looking for someone else?
Emiliano Marquez
Most commonly known as
Emillano Marquez
Full legal name
Pilo
Other names or aliases

Name & aliases

albuquerque, bernalillo County, New Mexico
Last place lived

Last residence

April 4, 1953
Birthday
Unknown
Birth location

Birth details

Advertisement

Ethnicity & Family History

What is Emillano's ethnicity and where did his parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations

Where was Emillano born and where did he live?

Education

Rio grand high-school

Religion

dd/mm/yyyy
Baptism date
Unknown
Place of worship

Baptism date & location

Was Emillano a religious man?

Professions

He worked in the uranium mines

Personal Life

Share highlights of Emillano's life. Experiences, organizations, & how he spent his time.

Military Service

Did Emillano serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with his life?
c. March 27, 1980
Death date
Albuquerque, Bernalillo County, New Mexico United States
Death location
.....
Cause of death

Death details

c. March 27, 1980
Funeral date
Santa Clara in Albuquerque, Bernalillo County, New Mexico United States
Burial location

Gravesite & burial

Obituary

The below was generated. Please share Emillano's obituary if available, or write one in your own words to preserve his memory.
Emillano Marquez passed away at age 26 years old c. March 27, 1980 in Albuquerque, and was buried c. March 27, 1980 at Santa Clara in Albuquerque. Emillano Marquez of albuquerque, bernalillo County, New Mexico was born on April 4, 1953 to Miguel M Marquez and Katie S Barrgan. Emillano Marquez was in a relationship with Betty hernandez, and they had children Emillano Leroy Marquez, Christopher Tomas Marquez, and Louisa D Marquez.

Average Age & Life Expectancy

Emiliano Marquez lived 41 years shorter than the average Marquez family member when he died at the age of 26.
The average age of a Marquez family member is 67.
Advertisement
Advertisement

Family Tree

Emillano's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Marquez family tree.

Friends

Friends can be as close as family. Add Emillano's family friends, and his friends from childhood through adulthood.

Add bio
Advertisement
Advertisement

Photos

Photos and snapshots taken of Emiliano Marquez, his Marquez family, and locations and places or events from his life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

Comments

Leave a comment to ask questions, share information, or simply to show that you care about Emillano.

Cancel
Louisa Marquez commented on Aug 10, 2014
if you know more about my father please conctact me thank you
Louisa Marquez commented on Sep 01, 2016
Oh thank u for the negitive comment but my mother had 3 of us so my god there had to be more then the bad grow up I just wanna know more about the man who's perfect nobody Im 36 years old and have the right to know thank u
Advertisement
Advertisement
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

1953 - 1980 World Events

Refresh this page to see various historical events that occurred during Emillano's lifetime.

In 1953, in the year that Emiliano Marquez was born, on January 20th, Dwight D. Eisenhower became the 34th President of the United States. Formerly the 1st Supreme Allied Commander Europe in World War II, Eisenhower had never previously held a political office.

In 1962, by the time he was merely 9 years old, on February 20th, Lt. Col. John H. Glenn, Jr. became the first American to orbit the Earth. The Friendship 7 flew three times around the earth in 4 hours and 55 minutes. At age 77, Glenn returned to space - the oldest person to fly in space.

In 1968, at the age of merely 15 years old, Emillano was alive when on April 4th, Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr., the civil rights leader, was shot and killed by an assassin in Memphis. James Earl Ray was apprehended and plead guilty to shooting Dr. King. Ray died in jail in 1998.

In 1976, he was 23 years old when The United States celebrated the Bicentennial of the adoption of the Declaration of Independence. It was a year long celebration, with the biggest events taking place on July 4th.

In 1980, in the year of Emiliano Marquez's passing, on April 24th, a rescue attempt was begun in the Iranian Hostage Crisis. The attempt failed and 8 US servicemen were killed. Eight helicopters had been sent for the mission, but only 5 arrived in operating condition., Since the military had advised that the mission be aborted if there were fewer than 6 helicopters, President Carter stopped it. Upon leaving, a helicopter collided with a transport plane and the men were killed.

Back to Top