Eula Virginia (Rose) Musgrove (1915 - 1981)

Eula Virginia (Rose) Musgrove
1915 - 1981
updated August 03, 2020
Eula Virginia (Rose) Musgrove was born on December 15, 1915. She was born into the Rose family and married into the Musgrove family. She died on November 4, 1981 at age 65.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Eula Virginia (Rose) Musgrove Biography

Vital facts & highlights of Eula's life to share with the world.

Eula Virginia (Rose) Musgrove
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Eula
First name
Virginia
Middle name
Rose
Maiden name
Musgrove, Rose
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Eula move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Eula Musgrove was born on
Birth
Eula Musgrove died on
Death
Eula Musgrove was born on
Eula Musgrove died on
Birth
Death
There is no cause of death listed for Eula.
Cause of death
Do you know the final resting place - gravesite in a cemetery or location of cremation - of Eula Virginia (Rose) Musgrove?
Burial / Funeral
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Eula's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Eula a religious woman?

Education

Did Eula finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Eula attend?

Professions

Share what Eula did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Eula's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Eula serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Eula Musgrove?
View other bios of people named Eula Musgrove
Back to Top

Eula Virginia (Rose) Musgrove Family Tree

Eula's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Musgrove family tree.

Eula's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Eula Virginia (Rose) Musgrove
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Eula's Family Photos

We currently do not have photos of Eula Virginia (Rose) Musgrove. Below are potential family photos that share Eula's last name or surname. Pictures really do say a thousand words. Add photos of Eula during various points of her life

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Eula

What do you remember about Eula Virginia (Rose) Musgrove? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Eula is remembered.

Eula Musgrove Obituary

This obit of Eula Virginia (Rose) Musgrove is maintained by Eula's followers. Contribute to her obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

Eula Virginia (Rose) Musgrove passed away on November 4, 1981 at age 65. She was born on December 15, 1915. There is no information about Eula's immediate family.
Followers & Sources
Other Records of Eula Virginia (Rose) Musgrove

1915 - 1981 World Events

Refresh this page to see various historical events that occurred during Eula's lifetime

In 1915, in the year that Eula Virginia (Rose) Musgrove was born, the Superior Court in Fulton County Georgia accepted the charter for the establishment of the new Ku Klux Klan, succeeding the Klan that flourished in the South in the late 1800's. This iteration of the Klan adopted white clothing and used many of the code words from the first Klan, adding cross burnings and mass marches in an attempt to intimidate others.

In 1945, she was 30 years old when in October, automobile production in the United States for private consumers was allowed to resume. It took a while for car makers to get those new cars to buyers - they had to once again change their manufacturing plants, this time from war production to peacetime.

In 1953, she was 38 years old when on January 20th, Dwight D. Eisenhower became the 34th President of the United States. Formerly the 1st Supreme Allied Commander Europe in World War II, Eisenhower had never previously held a political office.

In 1974, at the age of 59 years old, Eula was alive when on February 5th, Patty Hearst, age 19 - granddaughter of William Randolph Hearst and daughter of publisher of the San Francisco Examiner Randolph Hearst - was kidnapped by the Symbionese Liberation Army, a left wing terrorist group. She was found, alive, 19 months later.

In 1981, in the year of Eula Virginia (Rose) Musgrove's passing, on January 20th, Ronald Reagan became the 40th President of the United States. He ran against the incumbent, Jimmy Carter, and won 50.7% of the popular vote to Carter's 41.0%.

Other Biographies

Other Roses

Sep 14, 1888 - Aug 20, 1978
Unknown - Unknown

Other Bios

Aug 16, 1915 - May 22, 1974
Aug 16, 1949 - Unknown
Oct 3, 1950 - Unknown
Jun 27, 1976 - Unknown
May 3, 1979 - Unknown
Apr 24, 1981 - Unknown
Feb 17, 1940 - Unknown
Aug 22, 1941 - Unknown
Feb 13, 1968 - Unknown
Mar 15, 1970 - Unknown
Mar 17, 1967 - Unknown
May 15, 1925 - Nov 3, 2006
May 23, 1954 - Unknown
Oct 8, 1956 - Unknown
Sep 30, 1958 - May 6, 2019
Jul 6, 1956 - Unknown
Oct 19, 1956 - Unknown
Sep 1, 1959 - Unknown
Sep 17, 1945 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Success Stories from Biographies like Eula Virginia (Rose) Musgrove
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories & family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost relatives.

These stories will warm your heart. Are you inspired to share photos and biographies of the people from your past?