Advertisement
Advertisement

Frederick Christ Trump, Jr. (1938 - 1981)

A photo of Frederick Christ Trump, Jr.
Frederick Christ Trump
1938 - 1981
Born
October 14, 1938
Queens, Queens County, NY, Spojené státy americké
Death
September 26, 1981
Jamaica in Queens County, NY, Spojené státy americké
Other Names
Freddy
Summary
Frederick Christ Trump, Jr. was born on October 14, 1938 in Queens, NY, Spojené státy americké. He died on September 26, 1981 at Jamaica, NY, Spojené státy americké at age 42.
5 Followers
Updated: December 14, 2020
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement
Introduction
Every life has a story to tell. This collaborative biography is dedicated to tell the story of Frederick Christ Trump, Jr.. Click the to update this introduction with a synopsis or highlights of Frederick's life.
Show & Tell His Story
Share your memories, stories, and photos so that Frederick is always remembered.
Update biography

Frederick's biography

This collaborative biography is for you to show & tell Frederick's life so that he is always remembered. What's this?

Biography
Frederick Christ Trump, Jr.
Most commonly known as
Frederick Christ Trump Jr.
Full name
Freddy
Other names or aliases
Unknown. Did Frederick move a lot? Where was his last known location?
Last known residence
Male
Gender
Frederick Trump was born on in Queens, Queens County, NY Spojené státy americké
Birth
Frederick Trump died on at Jamaica in Queens County, NY Spojené státy americké
Death
Birth
Death
complications due to alcoholism
Cause of death
Do you know the final resting place - gravesite in a cemetery or location of cremation - of Frederick Christ Trump, Jr.?
Burial / Funeral
Heritage

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Frederick's ethnicity and where did his parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations

Where was Frederick born and where did he live?
Childhood

Education

Did Frederick finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Frederick attend?

Religion

Was Frederick a religious man?

Baptism

Was Frederick baptized?
Adulthood

Professions

Airline pilot - TWA (Trans World Airlines)

Personal Life

Share highlights of Frederick's life. Experiences, organizations, & how he spent his time.

Military Service

Did Frederick serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with his life?
Obituary

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Frederick Trump?
View other bios of people named Frederick Trump
Advertisement
Advertisement

Family Tree

Frederick's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Trump family tree.

Frederick's Family Tree

Parent
Parent
Frederick Christ Trump, Jr. Frederick Christ Trump, Jr.
Partner
Child
Partner
Child
Sibling

Friends

Friends can be as close as family. Add Frederick's family friends, and his friends from childhood through adulthood.

Add bio

Photos

Photos and snapshots taken of Frederick Christ Trump, Jr., his Trump family, and locations and places or events from his life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

Comments

Leave a comment to ask questions, share information, or simply to show that you care about Frederick.

Cancel

Obituary

Share Frederick's obituary or write your own to preserve his legacy.

Frederick Christ Trump, Jr. died on September 26, 1981 at Jamaica, NY, Spojené státy americké at 42 years of age. He was born on October 14, 1938 in Queens, NY, Spojené státy americké. There is no information about Frederick's family.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

1938 - 1981 World Events

Refresh this page to see various historical events that occurred during Frederick's lifetime.

In 1938, in the year that Frederick Christ Trump, Jr. was born, on October 30th, a Sunday, The Mercury Theatre on the Air broadcast Orson Welles' special Halloween show The War of the World's. A clever take on H.G. Wells' novel, the show began with simulated "breaking news" of an invasion by Martians. Because of the realistic nature of the "news," there was a public outcry the next day, calling for regulation by the FCC. Although the current story is that many were fooled and panicked, in reality very few people were fooled. But the show made Orson Welles' career.

In 1949, by the time he was only 11 years old, comedian Milton Berle hosted the first telethon show. It raised $1,100,000 for cancer research and lasted 16 hours. The next day, newspapers, in writing about the event, first used the word "telethon."

In 1965, at the age of 27 years old, Frederick was alive when from August 11 to 16, riots broke out in Watts, a Black section of Los Angeles. An allegedly drunk African-American driver was stopped by LA police and, after a fight, police brutality was alleged - and the riots began. 34 people died in the rioting and over $40 million in property damage occurred. The National Guard was called in to help the LA police quell rioting.

In 1972, he was 34 years old when on June 17th, 5 men were arrested by police in an attempt to bug the Democratic National Committee headquarters in Washington D.C.’s Watergate hotel. The burglars were found to be paid by cash from a slush fund used by the Committee for the Re-Election of the President - the official organization of President Nixon's campaign.

In 1981, in the year of Frederick Christ Trump, Jr.'s passing, on August 1st, MTV debuted. It was the first music video TV channel. The first music video played was the Buggles' "Video Killed the Radio Star" - the second was Pat Benatar's "You Better Run".

Back to Top