Hanna (Barnes) Brooks (1702 - 1738)

Hanna (Barnes) Brooks
1702 - 1738
updated February 06, 2019
Hanna Barnes Brooks was born c. May 31, 1702 in New Haven, Connecticut USA. She was born into the Barnes family and married into the Brooks family. She died c. 1738 in New Haven, Connecticut USA at age 35.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Hanna (Barnes) Brooks Biography

Vital facts & highlights of Hanna's life to share with the world.

Hanna Barnes Brooks
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Hanna
First name
Unknown
Middle name
Barnes
Maiden name
Brooks, Barnes
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Hanna move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Hanna Brooks was born in New Haven, Connecticut USA
Birth
Hanna Brooks died in New Haven, Connecticut USA
Death
Hanna Brooks was born in New Haven, Connecticut USA
Hanna Brooks died in New Haven, Connecticut USA
Birth
Death
There is no cause of death listed for Hanna.
Cause of death
Do you know the final resting place - gravesite in a cemetery or location of cremation - of Hanna Barnes Brooks?
Burial / Funeral
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Hanna's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Hanna a religious woman?

Education

Did Hanna finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Hanna attend?

Professions

Share what Hanna did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Hanna's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Hanna serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Hanna Brooks?
View other bios of people named Hanna Brooks
Back to Top

Hanna Barnes Brooks Family Tree

Hanna's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Brooks family tree.

Hanna's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Hanna Barnes Brooks
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Hanna's Family Photos

Share Memories about Hanna

What do you remember about Hanna Barnes Brooks? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Hanna is remembered.

Hanna Brooks Obituary

This obit of Hanna Barnes Brooks is maintained by Hanna's followers. Contribute to her obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

Hanna Barnes Brooks died c. 1738 in New Haven, Connecticut USA at age 35. She was born c. May 31, 1702 in New Haven, Connecticut USA. There is no information about Hanna's surviving family.
Other Records of Hanna Barnes Brooks

1702 - 1738 World Events

Refresh this page to see various historical events that occurred during Hanna's lifetime

Other Biographies

Other Hanna Brookses

Oct 30, 1907 - Nov 21, 2003
Oct 17, 1898 - February 1976
May 15, 1903 - April 1975
Nov 30, 1913 - Apr 24, 2000
Mar 30, 1915 - Oct 2, 2009

Other Brookses

Sep 10, 1711 - Dec 25, 1783
Dec 27, 1709 - Aug 15, 1741
Apr 5, 1726 - Nov 14, 1759
Mar 7, 1732 - Dec 3, 1812
Apr 6, 1670 - Unknown
Jan 10, 1762 - Unknown
Mar 22, 1767 - Unknown
May 3, 1772 - Unknown
Apr 28, 1774 - Unknown
Jul 7, 1782 - Unknown
Nov 10, 1786 - Unknown
1764 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
May 26, 1757 - Unknown
Sep 30, 1736 - Jan 13, 1817
Jul 8, 1737 - Unknown
Jul 25, 1757 - Unknown

Other Barneses

May 25, 1780 - Sep 30, 1858
May 31, 1770 - Unknown
May 25, 1737 - Aug 6, 1812
Unknown - Unknown
Aug 18, 1724 - Apr 3, 1784
Mar 2, 1743 - Nov 16, 1803
Unknown - Sep 25, 1755
Jun 12, 1788 - Nov 19, 1873
c. 1745 - Unknown
1671 - Unknown
May 1, 1695 - Mar 20, 1745
Aug 15, 1702 - Apr 13, 1774
Sep 19, 1697 - Jan 17, 1798
Mar 26, 1736 - Oct 6, 1758
Apr 16, 1693 - May 20, 1752
Aug 1, 1662 - Feb 21, 1736
May 21, 1700 - Feb 24, 1777
Sep 13, 1705 - 1780

Other Bios

May 16, 1686 - May 4, 1732
Jun 20, 1683 - June 1750
1739 - 1820
c. 1724 - Jul 2, 1802
Sep 10, 1711 - Dec 25, 1783
Dec 27, 1709 - Aug 15, 1741
Unknown - October 1774
Apr 20, 1752 - Nov 15, 1825
Jan 17, 1565 - Nov 2, 1629
Jan 20, 1645 - Unknown
1683 - Nov 29, 1757
Mar 17, 1727 - c. 1790
1787 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Mar 19, 1691 - Unknown
Feb 11, 1694 - Oct 21, 1763
Sep 23, 1749 - Unknown
1753 - 1800
Jan 20, 1755 - c. 1827
Success Stories from Biographies like Hanna Barnes Brooks
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories & family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost relatives.

These stories will warm your heart. Are you inspired to share photos and biographies of the people from your past?